WTA W15 Almada, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Almada, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Almada, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2021-07-12Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Almada, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexa Graham (q) (USA)Georgia Drummy (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFGeorgia Drummy (IRL)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexa Graham (q) (USA)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGeorgia Drummy (IRL)Melanie Stokke (1) (NOR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)Lucie Nguyen Tan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexa Graham (q) (USA)Mei Yamaguchi (3) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (1) (NOR)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Georgia Drummy (IRL)Federica Rossi (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucie Nguyen Tan ()Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Laia CONDE Monfort (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mei Yamaguchi (3) (JPN)Leonor Oliveira (WC) (_PO)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (1) (NOR)Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Drummy (IRL)Julieta Estable (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Rossi (7) ()Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Lucie Nguyen Tan ()Sashi Kempster (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laia CONDE Monfort (q) (ESP)Sabine Rutlauka ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Himari Sato (6) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Valentina Losciale (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonor Oliveira (WC) (_PO)Laure Line Glaude (q) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mei Yamaguchi (3) (JPN)Oceane Babel ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Emily Seibold ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()Bia Neto (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (2) (BRA)Julita Saner (q) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Oceane Babel ()
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
SFIngrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Undecided
SFOceane Babel ()
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
Himari Sato (3) (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
1-6 7-5 11-9
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Urszula Nebelska (WC) (POL)
Bia Neto (_PO)
6-0 6-0
QFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Georgia Drummy (IRL)
Zoe Howard (FRA)
w/o
QFHimari Sato (3) (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
Ena Kajevic ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-2 6-3
QFOceane Babel ()
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (1) (BRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Carolina Azadinho ()
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Urszula Nebelska (WC) (POL)
Bia Neto (_PO)
Yarden Akler (ISR)
Emily Seibold ()
w/o
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Julieta Estable (4) (ARG)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Georgia Drummy (IRL)
Zoe Howard (FRA)
Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)
Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Rita Colyer (WC) ()
Maria Martinez Vaquero ()
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Himari Sato (3) (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Kristin Younes (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Oceane Babel ()
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
Marie-Charlot Lonnemann ()
Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Sara Lanca (2) (_PO)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Rita Colyer ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laure Line Glaude (q) (BEL)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laia CONDE Monfort (q) (ESP)Nina Ugrelidze ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Lucie Petruzelova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Maria Martinez Vaquero ()6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Valentina Losciale (LL) (ITA)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Sashi Kempster (q) ()Yarden Akler (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Ines Oliveira ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rita Colyer ()Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Ellie Logotheti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Filipa Santos ()Barbara Balancho (_PO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laure Line Glaude (q) (BEL)Alexandra Silva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laia CONDE Monfort (q) (ESP)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nina Ugrelidze ()Marie-Charlot Lonnemann ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucie Petruzelova ()Matilde Morais ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Beatriz Neves ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (q) (SWE)Joana Baptista (_PO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Vaquero ()Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Ena Kajevic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (LL) (ITA)Shelby Prince ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yarden Akler (ISR)Urszula Nebelska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sashi Kempster (q) ()Debora Madile ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Beatriz Paciletti Duarte Da Costa ()7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ines Oliveira ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]