WTA W15 Alkmaar, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Alkmaar, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Alkmaar, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2022-06-20Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Alkmaar, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaileen Nuudi (_ES)Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFMaileen Nuudi (_ES)Klaudija Bubelyte (q) ()6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFChiara Scholl (2) (USA)Lexie Stevens (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaileen Nuudi (_ES)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKlaudija Bubelyte (q) ()Julia Middendorf (3) (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLexie Stevens (4) ()Katharina Hering ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (2) (USA)Denisa Hindova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Tilwith Di Girolami ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Middendorf (3) (_GE)Fabienne Gettwart ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Klaudija Bubelyte (q) ()Selina Dal (q) (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering ()Federica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lexie Stevens (4) ()Rose Marie Nijkamp (WC) ()6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Denisa Hindova (CZE)Anika Jaskova (q) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)Daniela Glanzer (q) ()w/o[H2H]
R32Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tilwith Di Girolami ()Anouck Vrancken Peeters (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Lian Tran (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (7) (AUS)Anna Ozerova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Middendorf (3) (_GE)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabienne Gettwart ()Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Demi Tran ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Klaudija Bubelyte (q) ()Angelina Wirges (8) (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (5) (ITA)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (q) (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering ()Anastasiya Kuparev (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rose Marie Nijkamp (WC) ()Florentine Dekkers (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lexie Stevens (4) ()Joy De Zeeuw (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anika Jaskova (q) ()Jasmijn Gimbrere (6) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Denisa Hindova (CZE)Alexandra Vasilyeva (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Warda Ait El Bachir (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)Darja Vidmanova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-2
SFUndecided
Melissa Boyden ()
Madelief Hageman ()
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Annemarie Lazar ()
Leandra Nizetic ()
6-1 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFMelissa Boyden ()
Madelief Hageman ()
Demi Tran (4) ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-7
QFUndecided
Undecided
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Annemarie Lazar ()
Leandra Nizetic ()
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 3-6 13-11
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Melissa Boyden ()
Madelief Hageman ()
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Demi Tran (4) ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Annick Verhaar (NLD)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Florence Fohnen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Marwa Hakimi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()Eloise De Mooij ()6-7(5) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Klaudija Bubelyte (q) ()Alexandra Vasilyeva (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (q) (POL)Melissa Boyden ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Florentine Dekkers (q) ()Madelief Hageman ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Kuparev (q) ()Gabriella Mujan (NLD)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Anika Jaskova (q) ()Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florence Fohnen ()Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Annelin Bakker ()4-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Marwa Hakimi ()Helena Mohamed ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Dilara Okur ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()Liva Yildiz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eloise De Mooij ()Emma Van Poppel ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva (LL) ()Reza Timmerman (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klaudija Bubelyte (q) ()Klara Veldman ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (q) (POL)Emma Vanderheyden ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melissa Boyden ()Ella Haavisto (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florentine Dekkers (q) ()Rania Azziz (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Madelief Hageman ()Sophie Schouten ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Mujan (NLD)Kristel Van Der Heijden ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kuparev (q) ()Marente Sijbesma ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova (q) ()Sanne Schalekamp ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chanel Janssen (NLD)Lisa Claeys ()7-5 6-3[H2H]