WTA W15 Ahmedabad, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Ahmedabad, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

W15 Ahmedabad, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2022-02-21Clay
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Ahmedabad, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEmily Seibold (3) ()Zeel Desai (1) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFZeel Desai (1) (IND)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFEmily Seibold (3) ()Akanksha Dileep Nitture ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFZeel Desai (1) (IND)Shreya Tatavarthy ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFShrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()Punnin Kovapitukted (4) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEmily Seibold (3) ()Vaidehi Chaudhari (5) (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFAkanksha Dileep Nitture ()Yubarani Banerjee (q) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Zeel Desai (1) (IND)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Shreya Tatavarthy ()Shachf Lieberman (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Punnin Kovapitukted (4) (THA)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()Ilaria Sposetti (q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Vaidehi Chaudhari (5) (IND)Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Emily Seibold (3) ()Sai Chamarthi (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yubarani Banerjee (q) (IND)Sathwika Sama (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Akanksha Dileep Nitture ()Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (1) (IND)Farhat Aleen Qamar ()6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Shreya Tatavarthy ()Jagmeet Kaur Grewal (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Shachf Lieberman (q) ()Mihika Yadav (8) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Punnin Kovapitukted (4) (THA)Sahaja Yamalapalli ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Humera Begum Shaik ()Soha Sadiq (IND)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilaria Sposetti (q) (ITA)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()Jennifer Luikham (6) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vaidehi Chaudhari (5) (IND)Khushali Modi (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)Ishwari Matere (q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sai Chamarthi (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-7(6) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Emily Seibold (3) ()Saumya Vig (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sathwika Sama (7) ()Riya Uboveja (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yubarani Banerjee (q) (IND)Niditra Rajmohan (q) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Jamshidi (DEN)Kashish Bhatia (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Akanksha Dileep Nitture ()Anna Ureke (2) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPunnin Kovapitukted (2) (THA)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
6-3 6-1
SFSharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Sathwika Sama (1) ()
Emily Seibold ()
6-3 6-3
SFPunnin Kovapitukted (2) (THA)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Smriti Bhasin ()
Sahaja Yamalapalli ()
6-1 6-3
QFSathwika Sama (1) ()
Emily Seibold ()
Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Jennifer Luikham (3) (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFSmriti Bhasin ()
Sahaja Yamalapalli ()
Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFPunnin Kovapitukted (2) (THA)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Sathwika Sama (1) ()
Emily Seibold ()
Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (ALT) (IND)
Ishwari Matere (IND)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
Humera Begum Shaik ()
Yubarani Banerjee (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Jennifer Luikham (3) (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
Khushali Modi (WC) ()
Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
Niditra Rajmohan (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Smriti Bhasin ()
Sahaja Yamalapalli ()
Shria Atturu ()
Shachf Lieberman ()
6-2 6-0
R16Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
Richa Dadasaheb Chougule (WC) ()
Srinidhi Sridhar ()
6-1 6-2
R16Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
Snehal Mane (IND)
Akanksha Dileep Nitture ()
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Punnin Kovapitukted (2) (THA)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Priyanshi Bhandari (WC) ()
Laalitya Kalluri ()
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ishwari Matere (q) (IND)Paavanii Paathak ()6-2 6-7(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ilaria Sposetti (q) (ITA)Smriti Bhasin ()2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Yubarani Banerjee (q) (IND)Sudipta Kumar ()6-2 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Shachf Lieberman (q) ()Himaanshika Singh ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)Anjali Rathi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Niditra Rajmohan (q) (IND)Priyanshi Bhandari ()6-1 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Paavanii Paathak ()Shria Atturu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ishwari Matere (q) (IND)Shefali Arora ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilaria Sposetti (q) (ITA)Jane Haeusler ()4-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q2Smriti Bhasin ()Laalitya Kalluri ()2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Sudipta Kumar ()Aaliya Ebrahim (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yubarani Banerjee (q) (IND)Sydney Stone ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shachf Lieberman (q) ()Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Himaanshika Singh ()Srujana Rayarala ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)Himadri Kashyap ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anjali Rathi ()Vanshika Choudhary ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Niditra Rajmohan (q) (IND)Kriti Tomar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Priyanshi Bhandari ()Adithi Are ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shria Atturu ()Priyanka Rodricks (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paavanii Paathak ()Veda Varshita Ranabothu ()6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Shefali Arora ()Maitri Rajesh Patel ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Ishwari Matere (q) (IND)Radhika Yadav (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilaria Sposetti (q) (ITA)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jane Haeusler ()Kavya Khirwar ()6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Laalitya Kalluri ()Ananya Yadav ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Smriti Bhasin ()Mahi Panchal ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aaliya Ebrahim (IND)Yashika Venu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sudipta Kumar ()Chandana Potugari ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sydney Stone ()Srinidhi Sridhar ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yubarani Banerjee (q) (IND)Vidhi Jani ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()Pavitra Parikh ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shachf Lieberman (q) ()Bela Tamhankar ()4-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Himaanshika Singh ()Niharika Deshmukh ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Srujana Rayarala ()Avishka Gupta (IND)7-6(2) 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sharrmadaa Baluu (q) (IND)Richa Dadasaheb Chougule ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Himadri Kashyap ()Ritu Ohlyan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anjali Rathi ()Aarushi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanshika Choudhary ()Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niditra Rajmohan (q) (IND)Vanshita Pathania (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kriti Tomar ()Sanya Yadav ()1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Priyanshi Bhandari ()Pragathi Narayan Prasad ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adithi Are ()Vaibhavi Trivedi (IND)6-0 ret.[H2H]