WTA W100 Versmold, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W100 Versmold, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Versmold, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2022-07-04Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Versmold, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLinda Noskova (5) ()Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLinda Noskova (5) ()Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLinda Noskova (5) ()Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Noma Akugue Noha (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNadia Podoroska (ARG)Julia Grabher (7) (AUT)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Arianne Hartono ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Linda Noskova (5) ()Julia Avdeeva (q) ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Noma Akugue Noha (WC) ()Laura Siegemund (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (7) (AUT)Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Linda Noskova (5) ()Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Noma Akugue Noha (WC) ()Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Gabriela Talaba (8) (ROU)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (7) (AUT)Alexandra Osborne (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Stephanie Wagner (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Julia Middendorf (WC) (_GE)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Ekaterina Reyngold (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-2 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Ankita Raina (2) (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
SFAnkita Raina (2) (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFUndecided
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
w/o
QFAnkita Raina (2) (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Ankita Raina (2) (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Undecided
7-6(2) 4-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Reyngold (q) ()Alexandra Osborne (LL) (AUS)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()Nikol Rivkin ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Amina Anshba (RUS)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Chiara Scholl (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Darja Vidmanova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Melania Delai ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Reyngold (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (LL) (AUS)Paula Rumpf ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Rivkin ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Amina Anshba (RUS)Fabienne Gettwart ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Katharina Hering ()3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Vivien Sandberg (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darja Vidmanova ()Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melania Delai ()Anna Borovinskaya ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Sonja Zhiyenbayeva ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Carolin Raschdorf ()6-1 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Franziska Sziedat (_GE)3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]