WTA W100 Tokyo, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W100 Tokyo, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Tokyo, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2019-11-11Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Tokyo, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Jasmine Paolini (6) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJasmine Paolini (6) (ITA)Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)6-4 ret.[H2H]
SFShuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Tatjana Maria (4) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFShuai Peng (2) (CHN)Kurumi Nara (7) (JPN)5-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (6) (ITA)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFTatjana Maria (4) (GER)Xinyu Wang (8) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Nao Hibino (5) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (6) (ITA)Ayumi Morita (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (8) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (7) (JPN)Na-Lae Han ()6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Natalija Kostic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatjana Maria (4) (GER)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (5) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (q) (JPN)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (WC) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (q) (JPN)Yuriko Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (8) (CHN)Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Dabin Kim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (4) (GER)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Ayano Shimizu (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (CHN)Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Eri Hozumi (q) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (7) (JPN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (5) (JPN)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (6) (ITA)Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (WC) (JPN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Risa Ushijima (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)Yuki Naito (JPN)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFHaruka Kaji (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFKanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
2-6 6-1 13-11
QFHaruka Kaji (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
w/o
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Anri Nagata (JPN)
Naho Sato (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Dabin Kim ()
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 5-7 10-5
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Naomi Cheong (USA)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
4-6 6-0 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)Nana Kawagishi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 3-6 14-12[H2H]
Q1Eri Hozumi (q) (JPN)Naho Sato (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (q) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (LL) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Naho Sato (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (JPN)Mua Shigeta ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nana Kawagishi ()Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)Kanako Morisaki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi ()2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (LL) (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (q) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eri Hozumi (q) (JPN)Satona Yada (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Anri Nagata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)2-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)Mio Kozaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]