WTA W100 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W100 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2019-10-21Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Szekesfehervar, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Kaja Juvan (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Tamara Korpatsch (8) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (8) (GER)Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Aliona Bolsova (2) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (SLO)Victoria Kan (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (ITA)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Irina Maria Bara (SE) (ROU)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Greta Arn (q) (HUN)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (ITA)Patricia Maria Tig (6) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (SVK)Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (q) ()Paula Badosa Gibert (1) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Fanny Stollar (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (SE) (ROU)Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (2) ()Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Barbara Haas (AUT)7-6(2) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (8) (GER)Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Nina Potocnik ()
Nika Radisic ()
6-1 7-6(4)
SFNina Potocnik ()
Nika Radisic ()
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-4 6-3
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
4-6 6-4 10-3
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
w/o
QFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-5
QFNina Potocnik ()
Nika Radisic ()
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
w/o
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Greta Arn (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Nina Potocnik ()
Nika Radisic ()
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
6-4 6-4
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Alena Fomina ()
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-1 7-5
R16Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Bianka Bekefi (HUN)
Dorka Drahota Szabo ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Despina Papamichail (GRC)2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Victoria Kan (q) ()Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Lea Boskovic ()4-6 7-6(2) 12-10[H2H]
Q1Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Irina Fetecau (ROU)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Fanni Gecsek (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Bianka Bekefi (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Nika Radisic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Julia Grabher (AUT)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()6-3 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan (q) ()Nina Potocnik ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Simona Waltert (SUI)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lea Boskovic ()Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)4-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (BLR)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)5-7 6-4 10-3[H2H]