WTA W100 Palm Harbor, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W100 Palm Harbor, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Palm Harbor, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2022-04-11Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Palm Harbor, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatie Volynets (8) (USA)Xiyu Wang (5) (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFXiyu Wang (5) (_CH)Louisa Chirico (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKatie Volynets (8) (USA)Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFXiyu Wang (5) (_CH)Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLouisa Chirico (LL) (USA)Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Grace Min (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKatie Volynets (8) (USA)Taylor Townsend (WC) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (5) (_CH)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (LL) (USA)Peyton Stearns (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Alycia Parks (6) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Elvina Kalieva (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katie Volynets (8) (USA)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Taylor Townsend (WC) (USA)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)Xinyu Wang (1) (CHN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Robin Anderson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (5) (_CH)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (LL) (USA)Hailey Baptiste (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peyton Stearns (WC) (USA)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (q) (MEX)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Coco Vandeweghe (USA)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Alycia Parks (6) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Anastasia Gasanova (7) ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elvina Kalieva (q) ()Olga Govortsova (BLR)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (8) (USA)Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Taylor Townsend (WC) (USA)Hanna Chang (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Maegan Manasse (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
SFSophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Kayla Day (WC) (USA)
Ellie Douglas (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFSamantha Murray (1) (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Hanna Chang (WC) (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFSophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Hailey Baptiste (4) (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFKayla Day (WC) (USA)
Ellie Douglas (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-2 6-3
R16Hanna Chang (WC) (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Ahmani Guichard (WC) ()
Valeria ()
6-3 6-1
R16Hailey Baptiste (4) (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-4
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Robin Anderson (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Ingrid Neel (3) (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-3
R16Kayla Day (WC) (USA)
Ellie Douglas (USA)
Emina Bektas (2) (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
7-5 1-0 ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Ellie Douglas (USA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Louisa Chirico (LL) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (q) (MEX)Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Raveena Kingsley (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elvina Kalieva (q) ()Kayla Day (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maegan Manasse (q) (USA)Gabriella Price ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Varvara Flink ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Stewart (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ellie Douglas (USA)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)6-1 6-7(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Adriana Reami ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (LL) (USA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Madison Sieg ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)Erica Oosterhout (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (q) (MEX)Tara Moore (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raveena Kingsley (USA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)3-6 7-6(6) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Elvina Kalieva (q) ()Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kayla Day (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Price ()Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maegan Manasse (q) (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-1 3-6 10-7[H2H]