WTA W100 Nicholasville, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W100 Nicholasville, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Nicholasville, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2020-02-10Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Nicholasville, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Govortsova (BLR)Claire Liu (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFClaire Liu (WC) (USA)Francoise Abanda (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOlga Govortsova (BLR)Madison Brengle (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (3) (USA)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFClaire Liu (WC) (USA)Gabriela Talaba (LL) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancoise Abanda (LL) (CAN)Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Hanna Chang (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Jessica Pegula (2) (USA)7-6(1) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Whitney Osuigwe (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)Astra Sharma (6) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francoise Abanda (LL) (CAN)Caty Mcnally (5) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (LL) (ROU)Robin Anderson (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire Liu (WC) (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (6) (AUS)Maria Mateas (q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (LL) (CAN)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Caty Mcnally (5) (USA)Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Danielle Lao (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (8) (USA)Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (2) (USA)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (BLR)Grace Min (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Irina Falconi (WC) (USA)4-6 6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (LL) (ROU)Renata Zarazua (q) (MEX)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Jamie Loeb (q) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (WC) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (7) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuinn Gleason (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Hailey Baptiste (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFHailey Baptiste (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Eudice Wong Chong (4) ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
3-6 7-6(6) 10-7
QFHailey Baptiste (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
w/o
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Caty Mcnally (1) (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-3
QFJacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFEudice Wong Chong (4) ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Sophie Chang (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
5-7 6-2 13-11
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-2 7-6(9)
R16Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Mariaryeni Gutierrez (WC) ()
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-3
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Beatrice Gumulya (3) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 7-5
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Elizabeth Halbauer (WC) (_Un)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
4-6 6-4 13-11
R16Caty Mcnally (1) (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-1 4-6 10-8
R16Eudice Wong Chong (4) ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Hailey Baptiste (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
1-6 7-5 13-11
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jamie Loeb (q) (USA)Francoise Abanda (LL) (CAN)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Grace Min (q) (USA)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Katie Volynets (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Peyton Stearns (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Maria Mateas (q) (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q1Renata Zarazua (q) (MEX)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)1-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Gabriela Talaba (LL) (ROU)5-7 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Maria Mateas (q) (USA)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (LL) (ROU)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Grace Min (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (q) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peyton Stearns (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (USA)Eudice Wong Chong ()6-7(4) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Renata Zarazua (q) (MEX)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katie Volynets (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Kayla Day (USA)4-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (LL) (CAN)Hailey Baptiste (USA)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Shilin Xu (CHN)Emma Navarro (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]