WTA W100 Ilkley, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W100 Ilkley, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Ilkley, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2022-06-13Grass
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Ilkley, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Katie Volynets (3) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Sonay Kartal (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFKatie Volynets (3) (USA)Maja Chwalinska (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Daria Snigur (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSonay Kartal (WC) ()Simona Waltert (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Robin Anderson (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katie Volynets (3) (USA)Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Mai Hontama (5) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (4) ()Ranah Akua Stoiber (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (SUI)Danielle Lao (q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sonay Kartal (WC) ()Yuriko Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Mingge Xu (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (7) (USA)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (3) (USA)Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Su Jeong Jang ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (POL)Mirjam Bjorklund (6) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (5) (JPN)Diana Marcinkevica (q) (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Arina Rodionova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ranah Akua Stoiber (q) ()Jamie Loeb (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (4) ()Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (q) (USA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (SUI)Maia Lumsden (q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sonay Kartal (WC) ()Arianne Hartono ()6-3 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)Kristina Mladenovic (2) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
6-7(7) 6-0 11-9
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-4
SFNaiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
7-5 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Arina Rodionova ()
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-3 2-1 ret.
QFNaiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (4) (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
2-6 6-3 11-9
QFEstelle Cascino (2) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Undecided
Robin Anderson (3) (USA)
Arianne Hartono ()
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Arina Rodionova ()
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
7-6(5) 5-7 10-4
R16Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Undecided
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (4) (BRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Undecided
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-7(0) 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ranah Akua Stoiber (q) ()Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Yuki Naito (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danielle Lao (q) (USA)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (q) (LVA)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-7(2) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q1Maia Lumsden (q) (GBR)Urszula Radwanska (POL)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)Elvina Kalieva ()6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Lulu Sun (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 12-10[H2H]
Q3Ranah Akua Stoiber (q) ()Elsa Jacquemot ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (AUS)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Danielle Daley ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Morgan Cross ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuki Naito (JPN)Daniela Piani ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Given Roach ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Ella Mcdonald ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (q) (USA)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Christina McHale (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (q) (LVA)Ruby Cooling ()3-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Maia Lumsden (q) (GBR)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Urszula Radwanska (POL)Emma Wilson ()6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Elvina Kalieva ()Esther Adeshina ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)Francesca Davis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lulu Sun (SUI)Alicia Dudeney ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Brooke Black ()6-3 6-2[H2H]