WTA W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarina Zavatska (UKR)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKatarina Zavatska (UKR)Stefanie Voegele (2) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (ITA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (UKR)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (2) (SUI)Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Kurumi Nara (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (ITA)Jana Fett (q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)Varvara Lepchenko (4) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (2) (SUI)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Timea Bacsinszky (1WC) (SUI)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Tamara Korpatsch (6) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (4) (USA)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)Alice Rame (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (ITA)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Nigina Abduraimova (q) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (q) (GEO)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (2) (SUI)Margot Yerolymos (WC) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (q) (CRO)Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Caroline Werner (LL) (_Ge)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-3 6-3
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-1 6-4
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-0 6-2
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
1-6 6-4 11-9
R16Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-2 5-7 10-5
R16Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Sofya Lansere (RUS)5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (q) (UZB)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jana Fett (q) (CRO)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)Caroline Werner (LL) (_Ge)1-6 7-5 13-11[H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (q) (GEO)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofya Lansere (RUS)Aravane Rezai (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (q) (CRO)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (FRA)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (q) (UZB)Manon Leonard (FRA)6-1 6-7(6) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Margarita Lazareva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (LL) (_Ge)Cindy Burger (NLD)3-6 7-6(5) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (q) (GEO)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-1 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]