WTA W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2021-07-05Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Contrexeville, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)Qinwen Zheng (6) (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()6-7(7) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFQinwen Zheng (6) (_CH)Oceane Dodin (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Jana Fett (7) (CRO)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()Yue Yuan (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)Lois Boisson (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Qinwen Zheng (6) (_CH)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (2) (FRA)Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Martina Trevisan (1) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (7) (CRO)Valeriya Strakhova (q) (UKR)6-0 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Marine Partaud (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lois Boisson (WC) ()Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Qinwen Zheng (6) (_CH)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Arianne Hartono ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)Lena Rueffer (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (2) (FRA)Lucie Wargnier (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-0 1-6 10-4
SFAnna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-1 6-3
SFDalma Galfi (2) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFAnna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-0 6-0
QFAmandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
w/o
QFAudrey Albie (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFDalma Galfi (2) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Bye
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
w/o
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
w/o
R16Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Bye
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Bye
R16Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (q) (UKR)Alexandra Vecic (_GE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Lena Rueffer (q) ()Magali Kempen (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Vivian Wolff ()6-1 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (q) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vecic (_GE)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer (q) ()Lola Marandel (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Audrey Albie (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Diana Martynov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (SUI)Sophia Biolay ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Ema Bolebruchova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Joanna Tomera (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Mina Hodzic (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)Anna Klasen (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff ()Salma Djoubri (FRA)4-6 6-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Evita Ramirez ()6-1 5-7 10-1[H2H]
Q3Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Lara Michel (SUI)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]