WTA W100 Bonita Springs, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W100 Bonita Springs, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W100 Bonita Springs, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2022-05-02Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100 Bonita Springs, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Katie Volynets (3) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Xiyu Wang (4) (_CH)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKatie Volynets (3) (USA)Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFXiyu Wang (4) (_CH)Kayla Day (q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)Robin Anderson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Whitney Osuigwe (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Katie Volynets (3) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kayla Day (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (4) (_CH)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Ellie Douglas (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Tatjana Maria (2) (GER)4-6 6-0 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)Timea Babos (q) (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Sonya Macavei (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (WC) (USA)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Coco Vandeweghe (5) (USA)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (3) (USA)Tara Moore (q) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Dolehide (USA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (q) (USA)Mirjam Bjorklund (6) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alycia Parks (USA)Emina Bektas (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (MEX)Sophie Chang (q) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (4) (_CH)Sachia Vickery (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ellie Douglas (WC) (USA)Fanny Norin (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (2) (GER)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Babos (4) (HUN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Undecided
SFTimea Babos (4) (HUN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Emina Bektas (1) (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
7-5 6-3
SFOlga Govortsova (3) (BLR)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
QFEmina Bektas (1) (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFTimea Babos (4) (HUN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFOlga Govortsova (3) (BLR)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Adriana Reami ()
Anna Sinclair Rogers ()
6-3 6-4
QFWhitney Osuigwe (USA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
2-6 7-5 11-9
R16Emina Bektas (1) (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Bye
R16Alycia Parks (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Emma Bardet (WC) (FRA)
Courtney Vernon (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Timea Babos (4) (HUN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Tatum Evans ()
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-5
R16Adriana Reami ()
Anna Sinclair Rogers ()
Victoria Osuigwe ()
Kelly Marie Richter ()
6-4 7-5
R16Olga Govortsova (3) (BLR)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Fanny Norin ()
Erica Oosterhout (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)Sabine Lisicki (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Timea Babos (q) (HUN)Adriana Reami ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sonya Macavei (q) ()Catherine Harrison (USA)6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sophie Chang (q) (USA)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Tatum Evans ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Kayla Day (q) (USA)Erica Oosterhout (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabine Lisicki (GER)Ena Shibahara (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timea Babos (q) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriana Reami ()Anna Sinclair Rogers ()7-6(5) 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Christina Oldock-Fleischer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonya Macavei (q) ()Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (q) (USA)Kelly Marie Richter ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Victoria Emma (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatum Evans ()Tori Kinard (USA)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Mckenna Schaefbauer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)Elena Ecker ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kayla Day (q) (USA)Victoria Osuigwe ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erica Oosterhout (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Angela Kulikov (USA)2-6 6-1 14-12[H2H]