WTA W100+H Nottingham, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W100+H Nottingham, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


W100+H Nottingham, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2021-06-14Grass
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100+H Nottingham, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Arina Rodionova (q) ()[H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
SFArina Rodionova (q) ()Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Greetje Minnen (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRenata Zarazua (MEX)Xinyu Wang (CHN)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova (q) ()Xiyu Wang (_CH)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Emma Raducanu (WC) ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (MEX)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (CHN)Sara Errani (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (q) ()Oceane Dodin (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Daria Snigur (q) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Emma Raducanu (WC) ()Timea Babos (8) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Mayo Hibi (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (BEL)Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (MEX)Zarina Diyas (3) (KAZ)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Kristie Ahn (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (CHN)Matilda Mutavdzic (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (6) (ITA)Olga Danilovic (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (q) ()Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (q) ()Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Christina McHale (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (8) (HUN)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu (WC) ()Storm Sanders (q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)6-3 6-7(13) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonica Niculescu (4) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
7-5 7-5
SFMonica Niculescu (4) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Arina Rodionova ()
7-6(5) 4-6 10-5
SFPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Arina Rodionova ()
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFMonica Niculescu (4) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-0 6-1
QFAnkita Raina (IND)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Arina Rodionova ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Xinyu Wang (CHN)
6-7(1) 6-4 10-3
R16Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Kristie Ahn (USA)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Matilda Mutavdzic (WC) ()
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Greetje Minnen (3) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Marie Benoit (WC) (BEL)
Kylie Bilchev ()
7-5 6-3
R16Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
5-7 7-5 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Snigur (q) ()Leonie Kung ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)Jana Fett (CRO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Storm Sanders (q) (AUS)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mayo Hibi (q) (JPN)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)1-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q1Arina Rodionova (q) ()Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung ()Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daria Snigur (q) ()Anastasia Gasanova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (q) (AUS)Eva Shaw ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Ankita Raina (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mayo Hibi (q) (JPN)Kylie Bilchev ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Amelia Rajecki ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Ranah Akua Stoiber ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova (q) ()Danielle Lao (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]