WTA W100+H Dubai, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W100+H Dubai, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


W100+H Dubai, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2019-12-09Hard
OutdoorUnited Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W100+H Dubai, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (ROU)Daria Snigur (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (ROU)Greetje Minnen (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDaria Snigur (q) ()Kristina Mladenovic (1) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFKristina Mladenovic (1) (FRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (ROU)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGreetje Minnen (BEL)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Snigur (q) ()Magdalena Frech (q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (q) ()Anastasia Potapova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)Vitalia Diatchenko (7) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (q) (POL)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (1) (FRA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (q) ()Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (BEL)Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (8) (RUS)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)7-6(4) ret.[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Urszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (7) (RUS)Elena Gabriela Ruse (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Tamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (1) (FRA)Mayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Georgina Garcia-Perez (q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (q) (POL)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
7-5 3-6 10-8
SFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Alena Fomina (WC) ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
7-5 6-4
QFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
2-6 6-1 10-8
QFAlena Fomina (WC) ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFGreetje Minnen (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-4 6-7(1) 10-7
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-0 4-6 10-7
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (4) (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Alena Fomina (WC) ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Cornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Anette Munozova (WC) (SWE)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-1 7-5
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-3 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Chloe Paquet (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (q) (POL)Estelle Cascino (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (q) (ESP)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daria Snigur (q) ()Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)Victoria Kan ()4-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)2-6 7-6(6) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Lara Salden (BEL)6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daria Snigur (q) ()Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (q) (POL)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-1 5-7 14-12[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Shatoo Mohamad ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (FRA)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)3-6 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova ()Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Laura Pigossi (BRA)7-5 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan ()Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-3 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (q) (ESP)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]