WTA Transylvania Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Transylvania Discussion!


Share This...


Transylvania Event Details:

2021-10-25Hard
IndoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Transylvania draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Simona Halep (1) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSimona Halep (1) (ROU)Marta Kostyuk (6) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAnett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAnett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Anhelina Kalinina (8) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSimona Halep (1) (ROU)Jaqueline Cristian (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMarta Kostyuk (6) (UKR)Emma Raducanu (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (8) (UKR)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (WC) (ROU)Ajla Tomljanovic (5) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marta Kostyuk (6) (UKR)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Emma Raducanu (3) ()Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (8) (UKR)Lesley Kerkhove (q) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (6) (UKR)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (5) (CRO)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Ivana Jorovic (SR) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Jil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Jana Fett (LL) (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)7-6(2) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu (3) ()Polona Hercog (SLO)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (WC) (ROU)Kaja Juvan (SLO)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
4-6 6-1 11-9
SFLesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
6-4 7-5
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Alena Fomina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-5 6-3
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (3) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
7-5 0-6 10-8
QFLesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-3 6-7(8) 10-8
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Ilinca Dalina Amariei (WC) (ROU)
Briana Szabo ()
6-1 6-3
R16Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Alena Fomina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Kaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
7-5 5-7 10-7
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
6-4 6-3
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-0 5-7 12-10
R16Monica Niculescu (3) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (q) (NLD)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Briana Szabo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Jana Fett (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Andreea Rosca (_Ro)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (LL) (CRO)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Angelina Gabueva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]