WTA Thailand Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Thailand Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand Event Details:

2020-02-10Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Linette (5) (POL)Leonie Kung (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLeonie Kung (q) ()Nao Hibino (8) (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (5) (POL)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (8) (JPN)Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLeonie Kung (q) ()Qiang Wang (3WC) (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (5) (POL)Xiyu Wang (_CH)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)Storm Sanders (q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (8) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (LL) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (3WC) (CHN)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung (q) ()Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)En Shuo Liang (q) (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (5) (POL)Shuai Peng (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (q) (AUS)Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (LL) (THA)Chloe Paquet (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (8) (JPN)Arina Rodionova ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (3WC) (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Ankita Raina (IND)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (q) ()Patcharin Cheapchadej (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)Varvara Flink ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Yafan Wang (6) (CHN)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (CHN)Ellen Perez (q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32En Shuo Liang (q) (TPE)Xinyu Wang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Natalija Kostic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (5) (POL)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Petra Martic (2WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArina Rodionova (4) ()
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFArina Rodionova (4) ()
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-1 3-0 ret.
SFBarbara Haas (AUT)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFAnkita Raina (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFArina Rodionova (4) ()
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFBarbara Haas (AUT)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 6-4
QFShuai Peng (2) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Arina Rodionova (4) ()
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
6-2 6-0
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Eri Hozumi (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Xinyu Wang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonie Kung (q) ()Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1En Shuo Liang (q) (TPE)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ellen Perez (q) (AUS)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Storm Sanders (q) (AUS)Peangtarn Plipuech (LL) (THA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung (q) ()Yanin Wisitwarapron (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3En Shuo Liang (q) (TPE)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Junri Namigata (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellen Perez (q) (AUS)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riya Bhatia (IND)Eden Silva (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (LL) (THA)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (q) (AUS)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)4-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]