WTA Stuttgart Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Stuttgart Discussion!


Share This...


Stuttgart Event Details:

2021-04-19Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stuttgart draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAshleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Aryna Sabalenka (5) (BLR)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAshleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Elina Svitolina (4) (UKR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (5) (BLR)Simona Halep (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAshleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (4) (UKR)Petra Kvitova (7) (CZE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (5) (BLR)Anett Kontaveit (EST)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFSimona Halep (2) (ROU)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ashleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (4) (UKR)Angelique Kerber (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (7) (CZE)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (5) (BLR)Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Sofia Kenin (3) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Belinda Bencic (8) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (2) (ROU)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Mona Barthel (q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Stefanie Voegele (q) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)Tamara Korpatsch (LL) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (4) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (7) (CZE)Jennifer Brady (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (5) (BLR)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Julia Middendorf (q) (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (3) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (8) (SUI)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Karolina Muchova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (2) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
6-4 5-7 10-5
SFDesirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
7-5 4-6 10-6
SFAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
QFDesirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-2 6-2
QFNadiya Kichenok ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFVivian Heisen (GER)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Angelique Kerber (GER)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Yi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Desirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Nadiya Kichenok ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Hayley Carter (3) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Mona Barthel (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
7-5 6-0
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Angelique Kerber (GER)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
R16Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Yi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Julia Middendorf (WC) (_GE)
Noma Akugue Noha ()
7-6(5) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()Noma Akugue Noha ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mona Barthel (q) (GER)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Voegele (q) (SUI)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Middendorf (q) (_GE)Tamara Korpatsch (LL) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noma Akugue Noha ()Margarita Gasparyan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mona Barthel (q) (GER)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Antonia Lottner (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Voegele (q) (SUI)Anna Zaja (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Gerlach (GER)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (LL) (GER)Alexandra Vecic (_GE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Middendorf (q) (_GE)Jana Fett (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]