WTA St. Petersburg Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg Event Details:

2020-10-12Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Elena Rybakina (8) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFElena Rybakina (8) (RUS)Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Belinda Bencic (1WC) (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Rybakina (8) (RUS)Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)w/o[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Belinda Bencic (1WC) (SUI)Svetlana Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Alize Cornet (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Johanna Konta (4WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (8) (RUS)Fiona Ferro (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Donna Vekic (7) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)7-6(1) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (1WC) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)Jennifer Brady (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (q) (FRA)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (4WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (LL) (FRA)Caroline Garcia (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (8) (RUS)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (7) (CRO)Kristie Ahn (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Darya Kasatkina (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Marketa Vondrousova (5) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Liudmila Samsonova (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
4-6 6-0 10-3
SFShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Hayley Carter (4) (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-2 6-3
SFKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
QFHayley Carter (4) (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-3
QFKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-3 7-5
QFCaroline Garcia (FRA)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-3
R16Hayley Carter (4) (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
6-4 6-2
R16Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Daria Mishina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Fiona Ferro (LL) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alize Cornet (q) (FRA)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristie Ahn (q) (USA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Liudmila Samsonova (q) ()Timea Babos (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (LL) (FRA)Marina Melnikova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alize Cornet (q) (FRA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)Daria Mishina (RUS)6-7(8) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Anastasiya Komardina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristie Ahn (q) (USA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Polina Kudermetova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timea Babos (HUN)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Samsonova (q) ()Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]