WTA Rome Masters Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Rome Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Masters Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIga Swiatek (1) (POL)Ons Jabeur (9) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIga Swiatek (1) (POL)Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOns Jabeur (9) (TUN)Darya Kasatkina ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFIga Swiatek (1) (POL)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (SR) (CAN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Amanda Anisimova ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (9) (TUN)Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDarya Kasatkina ()Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)6-4 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Iga Swiatek (1) (POL)Victoria Azarenka (16) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (SR) (CAN)Petra Martic (q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Jessica Pegula (13) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Anisimova ()Danielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (9) (TUN)Yulia Putintseva (q) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Cori Gauff (15) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Elena Rybakina (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Darya Kasatkina ()Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (1) (POL)Elena Gabriela Ruse (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Azarenka (16) (BLR)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (SR) (CAN)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (q) (CRO)Anett Kontaveit (5) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (13) (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)w/o[H2H]
R32Amanda Anisimova ()Belinda Bencic (12) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)Simona Halep (ROU)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (q) (KAZ)Garbine Muguruza (8) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (9) (TUN)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cori Gauff (15) ()Madison Brengle (LL) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (RUS)Lauren Davis (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina ()Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (q) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Iga Swiatek (1) (POL)Bye[H2H]
R64Elena Gabriela Ruse (LL) (ROU)Shelby Rogers (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (16) (BLR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (SR) (CAN)Emma Raducanu (10) ()6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (LL) (ESP)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)1-6 3-4 ret.[H2H]
R64Petra Martic (q) (CRO)Karolina Muchova (SR) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Anett Kontaveit (5) (EST)Bye[H2H]
R64Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
R64Shuai Zhang (CHN)Martina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Madison Keys (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jessica Pegula (13) (USA)Liudmila Samsonova ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Belinda Bencic (12) (SUI)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Amanda Anisimova ()Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Simona Halep (ROU)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Danielle Rose Collins (7) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Garbine Muguruza (8) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Yulia Putintseva (q) (KAZ)Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Ons Jabeur (9) (TUN)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Cori Gauff (15) ()Angelique Kerber (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Madison Brengle (LL) (USA)Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Sloane Stephens (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Bye[H2H]
R64Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Elena Rybakina (RUS)Elina Avanesyan (q) ()6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Lauren Davis (q) (USA)Jelena Ostapenko (11) (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (14) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Darya Kasatkina ()Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Aliaksandra Sasnovich (q) (BLR)Veronika Kudermetova ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R64Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
1-6 6-4 10-7
SFVeronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Desirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
1-6 7-6(6) 10-7
SFGabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)
Sania Mirza (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFDesirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFLucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFGabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Shuko Aoyama (8) (JPN)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
7-5 2-6 10-5
R32Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-1 0-0 ret.
R32Desirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-7
R32Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Jasmine Paolini (WC) (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R32Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Liudmila Samsonova ()
w/o
R32Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Kaitlyn Christian (SR) (USA)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R32Shuko Aoyama (8) (JPN)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
6-3 5-7 10-7
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R64Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Bye
R64Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
3-6 6-0 10-7
R64Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
6-0 6-2
R64Veronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Cori Gauff (5) ()
Jessica Pegula (USA)
5-7 6-2 11-9
R64Desirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Bye
R64Nicole Melichar (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R64Jasmine Paolini (WC) (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R64Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Madison Brengle (ALT) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
5-7 6-2 10-2
R64Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R64Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Liudmila Samsonova ()
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-4 2-6 11-9
R64Kaitlyn Christian (SR) (USA)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-6(9) 6-3
R64Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Bye
R64Shuko Aoyama (8) (JPN)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Nadiya Kichenok ()
Shelby Rogers (USA)
7-6(3) 0-6 10-5
R64Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Danielle Rose Collins (USA)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
R64Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R64Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yulia Putintseva (q) (KAZ)Ana Konjuh (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aliaksandra Sasnovich (q) (BLR)Andrea Petkovic (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (LL) (ESP)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elina Avanesyan (q) ()Madison Brengle (LL) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lauren Davis (q) (USA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (LL) (ROU)5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Petra Martic (q) (CRO)Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yulia Putintseva (q) (KAZ)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Konjuh (CRO)Arina Rodionova ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandra Sasnovich (q) (BLR)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (LL) (ESP)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Eleonora Alvisi ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Madison Brengle (LL) (USA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elina Avanesyan (q) ()Catherine Harrison (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (LL) (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lauren Davis (q) (USA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Martic (q) (CRO)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi ()Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)7-6(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Valeria Savinykh ()6-1 6-2[H2H]