WTA Prague Open - Prague, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Prague Open - Prague, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Open - Prague, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2020-08-31Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague Open - Prague, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Kucova (18) (SVK)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFKristina Kucova (18) (SVK)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFElisabetta Cocciaretto (2) ()Nadia Podoroska (12) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (18) (SVK)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (SRB)Cagla Buyukakcay (27) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNadia Podoroska (12) (ARG)Marina Melnikova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFElisabetta Cocciaretto (2) ()Anna Schmiedlova (24) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesca Jones (GBR)Sabine Lisicki (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (18) (SVK)Clara Tauson ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (27) (TUR)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (12) (ARG)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Renata Zarazua (30) (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (24) (SVK)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto (2) ()Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Lisicki (GER)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (18) (SVK)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson ()Maja Chwalinska (POL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Leonie Kung (4) ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Mayar Sherif (17) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Irina Maria Bara (10) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (27) (TUR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (12) (ARG)Cristina Bucsa (21) (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Lara Salden (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (30) (MEX)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Robin Anderson (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (24) (SVK)Jaqueline Cristian (11) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (2) ()Bibiane Schoofs (29) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Francesca Jones (GBR)Rebecca Sramkova (32) (SVK)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Sabine Lisicki (GER)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Harmony Tan (FRA)4-6 6-3 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Lucie Havlickova (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Kristina Kucova (18) (SVK)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Maja Chwalinska (POL)Mariam Bolkvadze (26) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Clara Tauson ()Sara Errani (6) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Leonie Kung (4) ()Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jessica Pieri (ITA)Daria Lopatetskaya ()3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Mayar Sherif (17) (EGY)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Elena Gabriela Ruse (16) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Irina Maria Bara (10) (ROU)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Marie Benoit (BEL)Victoria Kan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Cagla Buyukakcay (27) (TUR)Gabriela Ce (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Isabella Shinikova (28) (BUL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Cristina Bucsa (21) (MDA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Nadia Podoroska (12) (ARG)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Marina Melnikova ()Anna Bondar (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Lara Salden (BEL)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Renata Zarazua (30) (MEX)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Yuki Naito (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Martina Trevisan (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Robin Anderson (USA)Martina Di Giuseppe (31) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Anna Schmiedlova (24) (SVK)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)7-6(4) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Jaqueline Cristian (11) (ROU)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R64Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Olga Danilovic (19) (SRI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Bibiane Schoofs (29) (NLD)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Elisabetta Cocciaretto (2) ()Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R128Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)Panna Udvardy (HUN)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R128Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Francesca Jones (GBR)Barbora Palicova (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Rebecca Sramkova (32) (SVK)Kristyna Lavickova (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R128Sabine Lisicki (GER)Samantha Murray (23) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Stephanie Wagner (GER)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Harmony Tan (FRA)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Jana Cepelova (14) (SVK)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Magdalena Frech (9) (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Lucie Havlickova (WC) ()Riya Bhatia (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R128Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Jule Niemeier (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Kristina Kucova (18) (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Mariam Bolkvadze (26) (GEO)Valeria Savinykh ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Maja Chwalinska (POL)Sara Bejlek (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R128Clara Tauson ()Linda Fruhvirtova (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Sara Errani (6) (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)0-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R128Leonie Kung (4) ()Ivana Popovic (ALT) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R128Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Catherine Harrison (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R128Jessica Pieri (ITA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Daria Lopatetskaya ()Indy De Vroome (25) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Mayar Sherif (17) (EGY)Linda Noskova (WC) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R128Dalma Galfi (HUN)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R128Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Lea Boskovic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R128Elena Gabriela Ruse (16) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Irina Maria Bara (10) (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Seone Mendez (AUS)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Victoria Kan ()Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Marie Benoit (BEL)Varvara Lepchenko (22) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R128Cagla Buyukakcay (27) (TUR)Grace Min (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R128Gabriela Ce (BRA)Katie Volynets (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R128Tena Lukas (CRO)Nikola Bartunkova (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)Jana Fett (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Simona Waltert (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Isabella Shinikova (28) (BUL)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Cristina Bucsa (21) (MDA)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R128Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Nadia Podoroska (12) (ARG)Darja Vidmanova (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Marina Melnikova ()Ankita Raina (13) (IND)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R128Anna Bondar (HUN)Daria Snigur ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Lara Salden (BEL)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R128Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Chloe Paquet (20) (FRA)1-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R128Renata Zarazua (30) (MEX)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R128Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Yuki Naito (JPN)Harriet Dart (3) (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Martina Trevisan (7) (ITA)Diane Parry (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R128Robin Anderson (USA)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R128Martina Di Giuseppe (31) (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Anna Schmiedlova (24) (SVK)Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Jamie Loeb (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Jaqueline Cristian (11) (ROU)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Anna Danilina (KAZ)Lesley Kerkhove (15) (NLD)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Natalija Kostic (SRB)7-5 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R128Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Olga Danilovic (19) (SRI)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Bibiane Schoofs (29) (NLD)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R128Katharina Gerlach (GER)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Daniela Seguel (CHL)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Elisabetta Cocciaretto (2) ()Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFLidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Leonie Kung ()
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
2-6 6-3 10-5
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFLeonie Kung ()
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
1-6 6-3 10-7
QFLidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
7-5 3-6 10-8
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-1
R32Leonie Kung ()
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
0-6 6-3 11-9
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-1 6-2
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Bibiane Schoofs (4) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R32Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Paula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Sara Errani (ITA)
4-6 6-1 12-10
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
5-7 6-4 10-2
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (8) (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R32Harriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Lara Arruabarrena (2) (ESP)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R64Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
6-0 7-5
R64Leonie Kung ()
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R64Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-1
R64Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)
Yana Sizikova ()
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R64Bibiane Schoofs (4) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-1 6-2
R64Anna Bondar (HUN)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-1 2-6 10-7
R64Paula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R64Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-3
R64Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 6-3
R64Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R64Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Georgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-2 7-5
R64Laura-Ioana Andrei (8) (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R64Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R64Harriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-2
R64Lara Arruabarrena (2) (ESP)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
4-6 6-1 10-5