WTA Open delle Puglie - Bari, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Open delle Puglie - Bari, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


Open delle Puglie - Bari, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2022-09-05Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Open delle Puglie - Bari, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Grabher (AUT)Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (AUT)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Matilde Paoletti (WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (AUT)Panna Udvardy (1) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (5) ()3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMatilde Paoletti (WC) ()Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (1) (HUN)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Su Jeong Jang ()7-5 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto (5) ()Sara Errani (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Laura Pigossi (6) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)Andrea Gamiz (LL) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matilde Paoletti (WC) ()Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (1) (HUN)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Olga Danilovic (8) (SRI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)6-0 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)5-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (5) ()Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (6) (BRA)Vittoria Paganetti (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Ylena In-Albon ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (LL) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)Lisa Pigato (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matilde Paoletti (WC) ()Harmony Tan (7) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Rebeka Masarova ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Andrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
6-2 6-3
SFAndrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-0 6-3
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFAndrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Undecided
7-5 7-5
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Matilde Paoletti ()
Lisa Pigato ()
7-5 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
QFUndecided
Paula Kania (2) (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Andrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Bye
R16Undecided
Ylena In-Albon ()
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Matilde Paoletti ()
Lisa Pigato ()
Carolina M. Alves (4) (BRA)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-4
R16Paula Kania (2) (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
3-6 7-5 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Andrea Gamiz (LL) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Ioana Loredana Rosca (LL) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Diletta Cherubini ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]