WTA Open 35 de Saint-Malo - Saint-Malo, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Open 35 de Saint-Malo - Saint-Malo, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


Open 35 de Saint-Malo - Saint-Malo, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2022-05-02Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Open 35 de Saint-Malo - Saint-Malo, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Anna Blinkova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)5-0 ret.[H2H]
SFAnna Blinkova (RUS)Magdalena Frech (8) (POL)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Madison Brengle (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Claire Liu (7) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Blinkova (RUS)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMagdalena Frech (8) (POL)Magda Linette (2) (POL)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (1) (USA)Heather Watson (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Claire Liu (7) (USA)Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)Rebecca Marino (CAN)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (8) (POL)Diane Parry (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (2) (POL)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (1) (USA)Lauren Davis (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (GBR)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Monica Puig (WC) (PRI)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (7) (USA)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (CAN)Anna Kalinskaya (6) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Blinkova (RUS)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)Mai Hontama (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (8) (POL)Leolia Jeanjean (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (FRA)Eri Hozumi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (2) (POL)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEri Hozumi (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-1
SFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFEri Hozumi (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-1 5-7 12-10
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 6-3
QFAngelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (5) (BRA)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
w/o
QFJulia Wachaczyk (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFEri Hozumi (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Magda Linette (1) (POL)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
1-6 7-6(2) 12-10
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Bye
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (5) (BRA)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
6-4 7-5
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
7-5 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
w/o
R16Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
1-6 6-4 10-7
R16Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Marine Partaud (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eri Hozumi (q) (JPN)Angelina Gabueva ()0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eri Hozumi (q) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carole Monnet (FRA)Ingrid Neel (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (BEL)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]