WTA Montevideo Open - Uruguay, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Montevideo Open - Uruguay, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


Montevideo Open - Uruguay, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2021-11-15Clay
OutdoorUruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montevideo Open - Uruguay, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiane Parry (5) (FRA)Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPanna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFDiane Parry (5) (FRA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFVictoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()Emiliana Arango (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPanna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDiane Parry (5) (FRA)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)7-6(10) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Emiliana Arango (COL)Paula Ormaechea (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Xiao-Di You (CHN)Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diane Parry (5) (FRA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()Arianne Hartono ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()Beatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Guillermina Grant (WC) ()7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (COL)Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (7) (ARG)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)Barbara Gatica ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Marina Bulbarella (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (CHN)Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Katharina Gerlach (GER)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (5) (FRA)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Elina Avanesyan ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()Riya Bhatia (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Maria Lourdes Carle (4) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-2 7-5
SFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Elina Avanesyan ()
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
3-6 6-4 10-7
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (4) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-5
QFElina Avanesyan ()
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Arianne Hartono (2) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Bye
R16Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (4) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Bye
R16Anna Siskova (CZE)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-2 4-6 14-12
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Guillermina Grant (WC) ()
J Rogriguez ()
6-0 7-5
R16Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Bye
R16Elina Avanesyan ()
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
0-6 6-3 10-8
R16Arianne Hartono (2) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)Julieta Estable (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Bulbarella (q) ()Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)J Rogriguez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]