WTA Madrid Masters Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Madrid Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Madrid Masters Event Details:

2022-04-26Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Madrid Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOns Jabeur (8) (TUN)Jessica Pegula (12) (USA)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJessica Pegula (12) (USA)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFOns Jabeur (8) (TUN)Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJil TEICHMANN (SUI)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJessica Pegula (12) (USA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Amanda Anisimova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (8) (TUN)Simona Halep (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Elena Rybakina (16) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Emma Raducanu (9) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Darya Kasatkina ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (12) (USA)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Amanda Anisimova ()Victoria Azarenka (15) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (8) (TUN)Belinda Bencic (11) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (ROU)Cori Gauff (14) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Leylah Annie Fernandez (17) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (16) (RUS)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu (9) ()Marta Kostyuk (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Garbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina ()Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Naomi Osaka (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (12) (USA)Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Danielle Rose Collins (6) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Azarenka (15) (BLR)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Anisimova ()Petra Martic (q) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (8) (TUN)Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (11) (SUI)Karolina Muchova (SR) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Cori Gauff (14) ()Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (ROU)Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Leylah Annie Fernandez (17) (CAN)Andrea Petkovic (q) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Petra Kvitova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Ana Konjuh (CRO)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Elena Rybakina (16) (RUS)Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Emma Raducanu (9) ()Tereza Martincova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R64Marta Kostyuk (WC) (UKR)Clara Tauson ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Sloane Stephens (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Garbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Madison Keys (USA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Darya Kasatkina ()Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Naomi Osaka (WC) (JPN)Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (13) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Jessica Pegula (12) (USA)Camila Giorgi (ITA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Linda Fruhvirtova (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Alison Riske (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R64Danielle Rose Collins (6) (USA)Monica Puig (WC) (PRI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R64Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Karolina Pliskova (5) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Greetje Minnen (LL) (BEL)6-3 0-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Jelena Ostapenko (10) (LVA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (15) (BLR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Beatriz Haddad Maia (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Petra Martic (q) (CRO)Liudmila Samsonova ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R64Amanda Anisimova ()Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Ons Jabeur (8) (TUN)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R64Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Alize Cornet (FRA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Karolina Muchova (SR) (CZE)Qinwen Zheng (WC) (_CH)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Belinda Bencic (11) (SUI)Irina-Camelia Begu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Cori Gauff (14) ()Anna Schmiedlova (q) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Shelby Rogers (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Simona Halep (ROU)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Desirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
7-6(1) 5-7 10-7
SFDesirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFGabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
5-7 6-1 10-6
QFStorm Sanders (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFDesirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Cori Gauff (5) ()
Jessica Pegula (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFGabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R32Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Shuko Aoyama (8) (JPN)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
6-3 2-6 11-9
R32Desirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Cori Gauff (5) ()
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
w/o
R32Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Xinyun Han (SR) (CHN)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
R64Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Bye
R64Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R64Alize Cornet (FRA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R64Shuko Aoyama (8) (JPN)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-2 6-3
R64Desirae Krawczyk (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Cristina Bucsa (WC) (MDA)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R64Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Liudmila Samsonova ()
3-6 6-4 10-6
R64Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Danielle Rose Collins (USA)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R64Cori Gauff (5) ()
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R64Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-0
R64Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Julia Wachaczyk (SR) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R64Nicole Melichar (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-2 7-6(7)
R64Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
7-5 1-6 10-3
R64Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-7
R64Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R64Xinyun Han (SR) (CHN)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
6-4 4-6 11-9
R64Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Clara Burel (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Danka Kovinic (MNE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anna Schmiedlova (q) (SVK)Magda Linette (POL)6-2 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Petra Martic (q) (CRO)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina-Camelia Begu (q) (ROU)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Petkovic (q) (GER)Kaja Juvan (SLO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (LL) (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Greetje Minnen (LL) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Heather Watson (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clara Burel (FRA)Diane Parry (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (q) (CZE)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Madison Brengle (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harmony Tan (FRA)Lauren Davis (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (POL)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Schmiedlova (q) (SVK)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Martic (q) (CRO)Dalma Galfi (HUN)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Mayar Sherif (EGY)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Daria Gavrilova ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Irina-Camelia Begu (q) (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (q) (GER)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaja Juvan (SLO)Qiang Wang (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (LL) (BRA)Erika Andreeva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Alexandra Eala ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Greetje Minnen (LL) (BEL)Chloe Paquet (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Heather Watson (GBR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]