WTA Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Bernarda Pera (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (8) (USA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Dalma Galfi (7) (HUN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (8) (USA)Mai Hontama (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (3) (HUN)Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Panna Udvardy (5) (HUN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (7) (HUN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Mai Hontama (JPN)Greetje Minnen (4) (BEL)w/o[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (8) (USA)Jule Niemeier (_GE)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)Priscilla Hon (SR) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)Rebecca Marino (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (5) (HUN)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Ella Seidel (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (7) (HUN)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (4) (BEL)Bibiane Schoofs (SR) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (JPN)Maria Timofeeva (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (_GE)Mandy Minella (ALT) (LUX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (8) (USA)Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (SR) (AUS)Clara Burel (6) (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (CAN)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (5) (HUN)Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Tatjana Maria (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (BRA)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMayar Sherif (EGY)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Yana Sizikova ()
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
5-7 6-4 10-2
SFMayar Sherif (EGY)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-2
SFYana Sizikova ()
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Tereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
w/o
QFKatarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Maria Timofeeva ()
6-1 6-2
QFMayar Sherif (EGY)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFYana Sizikova ()
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ALT) (ROU)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
QFTereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
7-5 7-5