WTA Linz Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Linz Discussion!


Share This...


Linz Event Details:

2021-11-08Hard
IndoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Linz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Riske (8) (USA)Jaqueline Cristian (LL) (ROU)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJaqueline Cristian (LL) (ROU)Simona Halep (2WC) (ROU)w/o[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (8) (USA)Danielle Rose Collins (3) (USA)7-5 0-0 ret.[H2H]
QFDanielle Rose Collins (3) (USA)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (8) (USA)Xinyu Wang (q) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFSimona Halep (2WC) (ROU)Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJaqueline Cristian (LL) (ROU)Veronika Kudermetova (4) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (8) (USA)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (LL) (ROU)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Danielle Rose Collins (3) (USA)Greetje Minnen (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (2WC) (ROU)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (q) (CHN)Emma Raducanu (1WC) ()6-1 6-7(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (4) ()Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (8) (USA)Mona Barthel (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Ekaterina Alexandrova (5) (RUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (LL) (ROU)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Sinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Harmony Tan (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Clara Burel (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (2WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (BEL)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (q) (CHN)Kateryna Kozlova (q) (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-2
SFNatela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Irina Khromacheva (SR) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 6-2
SFXiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFIrina Khromacheva (SR) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFNatela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFOksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-5
QFXiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-3
R16Julia Wachaczyk (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Alena Fomina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-4
R16Irina Khromacheva (SR) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Natela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Alicja Rosolska (4) (POL)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
4-6 6-1 12-10
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
7-5 6-0
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Mona Barthel (SR) (GER)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
1-6 6-3 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Jaqueline Cristian (LL) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xinyu Wang (q) (CHN)Leonie Kung ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (q) (UKR)Ana Bogdan (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Harmony Tan (q) (FRA)Kristina Kucova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaqueline Cristian (LL) (ROU)Irina Khromacheva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Mandy Minella (LUX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Wang (q) (CHN)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung ()Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (ROU)Eva Lys (_GE)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (q) (UKR)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harmony Tan (q) (FRA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]