WTA Lausanne Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Lausanne Discussion!


Share This...


Lausanne Event Details:

2021-07-12Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lausanne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Clara Burel (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFClara Burel (FRA)Caroline Garcia (5) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFCaroline Garcia (5) (FRA)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFClara Burel (FRA)Fiona Ferro (2) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Mandy Minella (SR) (LUX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Anna Blinkova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (5) (FRA)Astra Sharma (q) (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Clara Burel (FRA)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (2) (FRA)Alycia Parks (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Marina Melnikova ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (SR) (LUX)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Blinkova (8) (RUS)Olga Govortsova (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Jil TEICHMANN (3) (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Katarina Zavatska (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (q) (GRC)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (5) (FRA)Alexandra Dulgheru (SR) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (q) (AUS)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Arantxa Rus (6) (NLD)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (FRA)Susan Bandecchi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alycia Parks (WC) (USA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (2) (FRA)Harmony Tan (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSusan Bandecchi (WC) ()
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-5
SFSusan Bandecchi (WC) ()
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Eri Hozumi (3) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFSusan Bandecchi (WC) ()
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFErin Routliffe (CAN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-2 4-6 10-6
QFEri Hozumi (3) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Alena Fomina ()
Marina Melnikova ()
6-3 6-4
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Susan Bandecchi (WC) ()
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Elena Bogdan (ALT) (ROU)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
3-6 ret.
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Carole Monnet (WC) (FRA)
Gabriella Price ()
6-2 6-4
R16Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
w/o
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
w/o
R16Alena Fomina ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
6-3 6-1
R16Eri Hozumi (3) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-7(3) ret.
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Jil TEICHMANN (2) (SUI)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Astra Sharma (q) (AUS)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Ylena In-Albon ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Gabriella Price ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentini Grammatikopoulou (q) (GRC)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]