WTA J&T Banka Ostrava Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The J&T Banka Ostrava Discussion!


Share This...


J&T Banka Ostrava Event Details:

2021-09-20Hard
IndoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the J&T Banka Ostrava draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnett Kontaveit (EST)Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Iga Swiatek (1) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAnett Kontaveit (EST)Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFIga Swiatek (1) (POL)Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Tereza Martincova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAnett Kontaveit (EST)Belinda Bencic (3) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (2) (CZE)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Iga Swiatek (1) (POL)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)Magda Linette (q) (POL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Jelena Ostapenko (WC) (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (WC) (CZE)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Paula Badosa Gibert (9) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Belinda Bencic (3) (SUI)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Alison Riske (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Shuai Zhang (CHN)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (q) (POL)Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (WC) (LVA)Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (WC) (CZE)Katerina Siniakova (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (5) (RUS)Ana Konjuh (q) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (9) (ESP)Varvara Gracheva (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Angelique Kerber (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSania Mirza (2) (IND)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-3 6-2
SFKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Magda Linette (1) (POL)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
w/o
SFSania Mirza (2) (IND)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFMagda Linette (1) (POL)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFEri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFSania Mirza (2) (IND)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Magda Linette (1) (POL)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-0 6-4
R16Astra Sharma (AUS)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Alena Fomina ()
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
7-5 7-5
R16Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Rutuja Bhosale (ALT) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Misaki Doi (JPN)
1-6 6-2 15-13
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-7(3) 10-6
R16Sania Mirza (2) (IND)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (q) (POL)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Varvara Gracheva (LL) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Konjuh (q) (CRO)Bernarda Pera (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (q) (POL)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (LL) (RUS)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)7-6(7) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Astra Sharma (AUS)Antonia Ruzic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Konjuh (q) (CRO)Radka Zelnickova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (USA)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]