WTA J&T Banka Ostrava Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The J&T Banka Ostrava Discussion!


Share This...


J&T Banka Ostrava Event Details:

2020-10-19Hard
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the J&T Banka Ostrava draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Victoria Azarenka (4) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFVictoria Azarenka (4) (BLR)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Jennifer Brady (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (GRC)Ons Jabeur (TUN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVictoria Azarenka (4) (BLR)Elise Mertens (7) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Sara Sorribes Tormo (q) (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFJennifer Brady (USA)Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (GRC)Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (TUN)Jelena Ostapenko (WC) (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Azarenka (4) (BLR)Barbora Krejcikova (q) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (7) (BEL)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (q) (ESP)Anett Kontaveit (8) (EST)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Cori Gauff (q) ()1-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jennifer Brady (USA)Darya Kasatkina (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Barbora Strycova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (WC) (LVA)Petra Martic (5) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Azarenka (4) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (q) (CZE)Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (7) (BEL)Amanda Anisimova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (8) (EST)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (q) (ESP)Magda Linette (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cori Gauff (q) ()Katerina Siniakova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina (q) ()Elena Rybakina (6) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (USA)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Donna Vekic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElise Mertens (1) (BEL)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFElise Mertens (1) (BEL)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-3 7-5
SFGabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
w/o
QFElise Mertens (1) (BEL)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
7-6(5) 5-7 10-8
QFKirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFGabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (3) (USA)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Magda Linette (POL)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Jesika Maleckova (WC) (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
5-7 6-1 10-5
R16Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
1-6 6-4 10-4
R16Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-1 7-5
R16Nadiya Kichenok ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (3) (USA)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Magda Linette (POL)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
w/o
R16Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Arantxa Rus (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Darya Kasatkina (q) ()Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cori Gauff (q) ()Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (q) (CZE)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (q) (ESP)Anna Blinkova (RUS)4-6 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (NLD)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darya Kasatkina (q) ()Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cori Gauff (q) ()Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (q) (CZE)Kaja Juvan (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Blinkova (RUS)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (q) (ESP)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]