WTA Istanbul Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Event Details:

2021-04-19Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSorana Cirstea (ROU)Elise Mertens (1WC) (BEL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFElise Mertens (1WC) (BEL)Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFSorana Cirstea (ROU)Marta Kostyuk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (1WC) (BEL)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova (3) ()Ana Bogdan (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarta Kostyuk (UKR)Ana Konjuh (WC) (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (ROU)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-4 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (1WC) (BEL)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Kaia Kanepi (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)Barbora Krejcikova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (WC) (CRO)Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Darya Kasatkina (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (FRA)Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (1WC) (BEL)Lara Arruabarrena (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Barbara Haas (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Bernarda Pera (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (5) (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)6-7(8) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (WC) (CRO)Sara Errani (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina (4) ()Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (6) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Petra Martic (2) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-1 6-1
SFVeronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFNao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Paula Kania (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFVeronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
2-6 6-1 10-3
QFNao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Veronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Yana Sizikova ()
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
5-7 6-3 10-3
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-2 5-7 10-8
R16Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Nikola Bartunkova ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (q) (ESP)Barbara Haas (LL) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena (q) (ESP)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Oceane Dodin (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)En Shuo Liang (TPE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Bartunkova ()Leonie Kung ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Haas (LL) (AUT)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (q) (ESP)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harmony Tan (FRA)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (q) (ESP)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]