WTA Istanbul Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Event Details:

2020-09-07Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Eugenie Bouchard (q) (CAN)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEugenie Bouchard (q) (CAN)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEugenie Bouchard (q) (CAN)Danka Kovinic (MNE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Polona Hercog (3) (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Eugenie Bouchard (q) (CAN)Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Alison Van Uytvanck (6) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (3) (SLO)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Caroline Garcia (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Misaki Doi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)Margarita Gasparyan ()3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Eugenie Bouchard (q) (CAN)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (6) (BEL)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (3) (SLO)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Heather Watson (5) (GBR)3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Zarina Diyas (7) (KAZ)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Kaja Juvan (SLO)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Greetje Minnen (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (4) (FRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (8) (JPN)Ellen Perez (q) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexa Guarachi (1) (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-1 6-3
SFAlexa Guarachi (1) (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-3 7-5
SFEllen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Anna Schmiedlova (ALT) (SVK)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
7-5 6-3
QFAlexa Guarachi (1) (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFAnna Schmiedlova (ALT) (SVK)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-2 6-2
QFEllen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexa Guarachi (1) (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Miyu Kato (JPN)
4-3 ret.
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Yana Sizikova ()
Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Anna Schmiedlova (ALT) (SVK)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Eugenie Bouchard (WC) (CAN)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eugenie Bouchard (q) (CAN)Leonie Kung ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ellen Perez (q) (AUS)Harriet Dart (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Bouchard (q) (CAN)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung ()Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ellen Perez (q) (AUS)Arina Rodionova ()7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (GBR)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-1 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]