WTA Hungarian Grand Prix Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Hungarian Grand Prix Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Hungarian Grand Prix Event Details:

2022-07-11Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungarian Grand Prix draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBernarda Pera (q) (USA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAleksandra Krunic (SRB)Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (q) (USA)Anna Bondar (9) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (SRB)Xiyu Wang (_CH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFYulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Lesya Tsurenko ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (q) (USA)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (9) (HUN)Martina Trevisan (2) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Ana Bogdan (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Laura Pigossi (LL) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesya Tsurenko ()Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-7(1) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (q) (USA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Katerina Siniakova (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (9) (HUN)Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (2) (ITA)Kateryna Kozlova (q) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Laura Siegemund (SR) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (LL) (BRA)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko ()Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Elena Gabriela Ruse (7) (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (q) (USA)Marina Bassols Ribera (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Anhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)6-3 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (9) (HUN)Jesika Maleckova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Dalma Galfi (HUN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (q) (UKR)Timea Babos (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (2) (ITA)Natalia Szabanin (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
1-6 6-4 10-6
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFUndecided
Undecided
4-6 6-4 10-6
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Undecided
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 1-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Undecided
6-7(5) 6-4 10-5
R16Undecided
Natela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (SR) (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
5-7 6-0 10-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-4 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernarda Pera (q) (USA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jesika Maleckova (q) (CZE)Laura Pigossi (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (q) (UKR)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Varvara Flink ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)Marina Bassols Ribera (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (q) (USA)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (LL) (BRA)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (q) (CZE)Vanesa Danko ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (q) (UKR)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Anna Kantor ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Ekaterina Reyngold ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink ()Grace Min (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Amarissa Kiara Toth ()5-7 6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Marina Bassols Ribera (LL) (ESP)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]