WTA Hungarian Grand Prix Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Hungarian Grand Prix Discussion!


Share This...


Hungarian Grand Prix Event Details:

2021-07-12Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungarian Grand Prix draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFYulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Danielle Rose Collins (2) (USA)7-6(5) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFYulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Kateryna Kozlova (SR) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDanielle Rose Collins (2) (USA)Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Ana Konjuh (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (SR) (UKR)Ana Bogdan (5) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)Anna Schmiedlova (SR) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (6) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Danielle Rose Collins (2) (USA)Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (CRO)Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (SR) (UKR)Barbara Haas (AUT)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (5) (ROU)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SR) (SVK)Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)Aliona Bolsova ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Sara Errani (8) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (6) (BLR)Timea Babos (HUN)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)Julia Grabher (q) (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Jaqueline Cristian (q) (ROU)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (2) (USA)Martina Di Giuseppe (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Aliona Bolsova ()
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Sara Errani (ITA)
w/o
SFAliona Bolsova ()
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Anna Kalinskaya (1) (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-2 7-5
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
w/o
QFAliona Bolsova ()
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Timea Babos (2) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
w/o
R16Anna Kalinskaya (1) (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 15-13
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Mayar Sherif (4) (EGY)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Natalia Szabanin (WC) ()
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
6-4 7-5
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Anna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Aliona Bolsova ()
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Timea Babos (2) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Dorka Drahota Szabo (WC) ()
Luca Udvardy ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaqueline Cristian (q) (ROU)Martina Di Giuseppe (LL) (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Victoria Duval (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Grabher (q) (AUT)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaqueline Cristian (q) (ROU)Fanny Stollar (HUN)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (LL) (ITA)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Dorka Drahota Szabo ()6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Natalia Szabanin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Duval (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Katie Volynets (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)Anna Bondar (HUN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (q) (AUT)Amarissa Kiara Toth ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]