WTA French Open (juniors) Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The French Open (juniors) Discussion!


Share This...


French Open (juniors) Event Details:

2020-10-05Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the French Open (juniors) draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
FElsa Jacquemot (3) ()Alina Charaeva ()4-6 6-4 6-22012  
SFAlina Charaeva ()Polina Kudermetova (4) ()6-7(5) 6-2 7-52012  
SFElsa Jacquemot (3) ()Alexandra Eala (2) ()6-3 6-22012  
QFAlina Charaeva ()Alexandra Vecic (9) (_GE)6-2 6-32012  
QFPolina Kudermetova (4) ()Oceane Babel ()6-3 7-52012  
QFElsa Jacquemot (3) ()Kristina Dmitruk (10) ()6-4 6-42012  
QFAlexandra Eala (2) ()Linda Noskova ()4-6 6-3 6-22012  
R16Alina Charaeva ()Matilde Paoletti ()6-3 6-12012  
R16Alexandra Vecic (9) (_GE)Oksana Selekhmeteva (8) ()2-6 6-1 6-42012  
R16Polina Kudermetova (4) ()Amarissa Kiara Toth ()6-3 6-12012  
R16Oceane Babel ()Julia Avdeeva ()4-6 6-2 6-32012  
R16Kristina Dmitruk (10) ()Darja Vidmanova ()6-1 3-6 6-32012  
R16Elsa Jacquemot (3) ()Matilda Mutavdzic (15) ()6-3 6-22012  
R16Linda Noskova ()Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()6-1 6-22012  
R16Alexandra Eala (2) ()Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-12012  
R32Alina Charaeva ()Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (1) ()7-5 2-6 6-32012  
R32Matilde Paoletti ()Alina Shcherbinina ()7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-12012  
R32Alexandra Vecic (9) (_GE)Elizabeth Coleman ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-22012  
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (8) ()Daria Lopatetskaya ()3-6 6-3 6-32012  
R32Polina Kudermetova (4) ()Ziva Falkner ()6-2 6-02012  
R32Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Julie Belgraver (NLD)2-6 7-5 6-22012  
R32Julia Avdeeva ()Linda Fruhvirtova (11) ()6-4 1-6 6-32012  
R32Oceane Babel ()Kamilla Bartone (6) (LAT)2-6 6-3 7-52012  
R32Darja Vidmanova ()Aubane Droguet ()6-4 7-6(5)2012  
R32Kristina Dmitruk (10) ()Eva Lys (_GE)6-0 3-0 ret.2012  
R32Matilda Mutavdzic (15) ()Elina Avanesyan ()6-1 6-32012  
R32Elsa Jacquemot (3) ()Romana Cisovska (SVK)7-5 6-32012  
R32Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()Tara Wurth ()6-2 6-42012  
R32Linda Noskova ()Lucie Nguyen Tan (WC) ()6-3 6-02012  
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Diana Shnaider ()6-3 7-52012  
R32Alexandra Eala (2) ()Mara Guth ()6-1 5-7 6-42012  
R64Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (1) ()Shanice Roignot (WC) ()6-2 6-42012  
R64Alina Charaeva ()Sebastianna Scilipoti ()6-1 6-02012  
R64Matilde Paoletti ()Celia Belle Mohr ()2-6 6-2 7-52012  
R64Alina Shcherbinina ()Aliona Falei (14) ()6-1 6-22012  
R64Alexandra Vecic (9) (_GE)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()6-4 6-32012  
R64Elizabeth Coleman ()Giulia Morlet (FRA)6-1 7-52012  
R64Daria Lopatetskaya ()Brenda Fruhvirtova (WC) ()6-1 7-6(3)2012  
R64Oksana Selekhmeteva (8) ()Selena Janicijevic ()7-6(2) 6-32012  
R64Polina Kudermetova (4) ()Sofia Costoulas ()3-6 6-2 6-22012  
R64Ziva Falkner ()Laia Petretic (WC) ()6-4 7-52012  
R64Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-0 6-12012  
R64Julie Belgraver (NLD)Elvina Kalieva (13) ()6-3 6-32012  
R64Linda Fruhvirtova (11) ()Julia Garcia ()6-1 6-12012  
R64Julia Avdeeva ()Guillermina Grant ()4-6 6-4 6-32012  
R64Oceane Babel ()Evialina Laskevich ()6-4 6-32012  
R64Kamilla Bartone (6) (LAT)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()6-1 6-32012  
R64Darja Vidmanova ()Weronika Baszak (5) ()5-7 6-2 6-32012  
R64Aubane Droguet ()Daria Frayman ()6-3 6-42012  
R64Eva Lys (_GE)Madison Sieg ()6-4 6-12012  
R64Kristina Dmitruk (10) ()Polina Iatcenko ()7-5 6-22012  
R64Matilda Mutavdzic (15) ()Ana Candiotto (WC) ()7-5 6-12012  
R64Elina Avanesyan ()Anaelle Leclercq (WC) ()6-1 6-32012  
R64Romana Cisovska (SVK)Barbora Palicova ()6-2 6-22012  
R64Elsa Jacquemot (3) ()Pia Lovric ()7-5 6-42012  
R64Tara Wurth ()Maria Bondarenko (7) ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-52012  
R64Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()Jada Bui (CAN)6-4 7-6(6)2012  
R64Lucie Nguyen Tan (WC) ()Beatrice Ricci ()6-3 6-02012  
R64Linda Noskova ()Alexandra Yepifanova (12) ()6-3 4-6 6-42012  
R64Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Jana Kolodynska (16) ()6-4 5-7 7-52012  
R64Diana Shnaider ()Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-12012  
R64Mara Guth ()Sarah Iliev (WC) ()6-4 6-32012  
R64Alexandra Eala (2) ()Natalia Szabanin ()6-4 6-12012