WTA European Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The European Discussion!


Share This...


European Event Details:

2022-07-18Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the European draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnett Kontaveit (1WC) (EST)Bernarda Pera (USA)[H2H]
SFAnett Kontaveit (1WC) (EST)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (USA)Maryna Zanevska (7) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnett Kontaveit (1WC) (EST)Andrea Petkovic (8) (GER)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAnastasia Potapova (RUS)Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (7) (UKR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (4) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (USA)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (1WC) (EST)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (8) (GER)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (7) (UKR)Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (4) (BLR)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (1WC) (EST)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Kateryna Kozlova (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (8) (GER)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Suzan Lamens (LL) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-1 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Varvara Gracheva (6) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (7) (UKR)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Nao Hibino (q) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Sabine Lisicki (q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (4) (BLR)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (9) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Jule Niemeier (_GE)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (BRA)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Darya Kasatkina (2) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Undecided
6-3 4-6 10-6
SFUndecided
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 1-6 10-4
SFSophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
0-6 6-4 10-7
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFAnastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-1 3-6 10-7
QFSophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ALT) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (SR) (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Undecided
6-0 1-0 ret.
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-3 0-6 10-2
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (ALT) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabine Lisicki (q) (GER)Kateryna Kozlova (LL) (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Anastasia Gasanova ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nao Hibino (q) (JPN)Arianne Hartono ()3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Noma Akugue Noha ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)5-7 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Suzan Lamens (LL) (NLD)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (LL) (UKR)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabine Lisicki (q) (GER)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova ()Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nao Hibino (q) (JPN)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arianne Hartono ()Sinja Kraus (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noma Akugue Noha ()Grace Min (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (q) (ROU)Ella Seidel ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suzan Lamens (LL) (NLD)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Sophie Chang (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]