WTA European Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The European Discussion!


Share This...


European Event Details:

2021-07-05Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the European draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Andrea Petkovic (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFElena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Dayana Yastremska (1) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrea Petkovic (GER)Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDayana Yastremska (1) (UKR)Sara Errani (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Danielle Rose Collins (4) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)Tamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (GER)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Dayana Yastremska (1) (UKR)Magdalena Frech (POL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Ana Konjuh (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Danielle Rose Collins (4) (USA)Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Anna Zaja (q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)Tamara Korpatsch (WC) (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Bernarda Pera (7) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (GER)Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Marina Melnikova (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (CRO)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Fiona Ferro (5) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (q) (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)Caroline Garcia (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (WC) (GER)Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (7) (USA)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Astra Sharma (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJasmine Paolini (ITA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-0 6-4
SFJasmine Paolini (ITA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-5
SFAstra Sharma (AUS)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandra Panova (RUS)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 2-6 11-9
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFAstra Sharma (AUS)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMona Barthel (GER)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Sara Errani (ITA)
6-1 2-6 10-8
R16Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Alena Fomina ()
Marina Melnikova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-0 6-3
R16Astra Sharma (AUS)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Sina Herrmann (_GE)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Mona Barthel (GER)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Eva Lys (WC) (_GE)
Noma Akugue Noha ()
6-2 7-5
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Elixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Zaja (q) (GER)Katharina Gerlach (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (q) ()Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (q) (GER)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Gerlach (GER)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (q) (LUX)Eva Lys (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (q) ()Noma Akugue Noha ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)En Shuo Liang (TPE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]