WTA Dubai Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Dubai Discussion!


Share This...


Dubai Event Details:

2022-02-21Hard
OutdoorUnited Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dubai draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Simona Halep (ROU)2-6 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
SFVeronika Kudermetova ()Marketa Vondrousova (q) (CZE)w/o[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Petra Kvitova (CZE)5-7 7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFSimona Halep (ROU)Ons Jabeur (8) (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Jil TEICHMANN (LL) (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (q) (CZE)Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)Aryna Sabalenka (1) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Iga Swiatek (6) (POL)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (8) (TUN)Jessica Pegula (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (LL) (SUI)Elina Svitolina (10) (UKR)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Garbine Muguruza (4) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (q) (CZE)Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (1) (BLR)Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (CZE)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Sofia Kenin (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (6) (POL)Darya Kasatkina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Paula Badosa Gibert (3) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (ROU)Alison Riske (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (USA)Cori Gauff ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (8) (TUN)Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (10) (UKR)Mayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (LL) (SUI)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Victoria Azarenka (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (4) (ESP)Katerina Siniakova (q) (CZE)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (q) (CZE)Danielle Rose Collins (9) (USA)2-6 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Ajla Tomljanovic (LL) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kudermetova (2) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-1 6-3
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Lucie Hradecka (WC) (CZE)
Sania Mirza (IND)
2-6 6-2 9-7
SFVeronika Kudermetova (2) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 7-5
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Ena Shibahara (1) (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-1
QFLucie Hradecka (WC) (CZE)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
7-5 6-3
QFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Cori Gauff ()
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFVeronika Kudermetova (2) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
2-6 7-6(5) 9-7
R16Ena Shibahara (1) (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Gabriela Dabrowski (4) (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
R16Lucie Hradecka (WC) (CZE)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
7-6(3) 5-7 11-9
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Cori Gauff ()
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Anna Danilina (SR) (KAZ)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Veronika Kudermetova (2) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
7-6(4) 4-6 8-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katerina Siniakova (q) (CZE)Jil TEICHMANN (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Madison Brengle (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marketa Vondrousova (q) (CZE)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Ajla Tomljanovic (LL) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jil TEICHMANN (LL) (SUI)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Siniakova (q) (CZE)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Clara Tauson ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madison Brengle (USA)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Harriet Dart (GBR)Liudmila Samsonova ()2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Diane Parry (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Magda Linette (POL)6-2 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Marketa Vondrousova (q) (CZE)Claire Liu (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ajla Tomljanovic (LL) (CRO)Heather Watson (GBR)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (LL) (SUI)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (AUS)Sara Errani (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Katerina Siniakova (q) (CZE)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Clara Tauson ()Anna Bondar (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dayana Yastremska (q) (UKR)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Astra Sharma (AUS)Oceane Dodin (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Madison Brengle (USA)Amanda Anisimova ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Samsonova ()Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (GBR)Sarah Behbehani (KUW)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diane Parry (FRA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (POL)Angelina Gabueva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marketa Vondrousova (q) (CZE)Ena Shibahara (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claire Liu (USA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ajla Tomljanovic (LL) (CRO)Ann Li (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Heather Watson (GBR)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]