WTA Dubai Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Dubai Discussion!


Share This...


Dubai Event Details:

2021-03-15Hard
OutdoorUnited Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dubai draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGarbine Muguruza (9) (ESP)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFGarbine Muguruza (9) (ESP)Elise Mertens (10) (BEL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (10) (BEL)Jessica Pegula (USA)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (9) (ESP)Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJil TEICHMANN (SUI)Cori Gauff (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Anett Kontaveit (15) (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (USA)Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)Belinda Bencic (6) (SUI)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (10) (BEL)Caroline Garcia (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cori Gauff (WC) ()Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (9) (ESP)Iga Swiatek (8) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (FRA)Martina Trevisan (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (8) (POL)Misaki Doi (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (15) (EST)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (USA)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Kiki Bertens (5) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Cori Gauff (WC) ()Marketa Vondrousova (12) (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (6) (SUI)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)Madison Keys (11) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (10) (BEL)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Elena Rybakina (14) (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (9) (ESP)Amanda Anisimova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Petra Kvitova (4) (CZE)6-2 3-4 ret.[H2H]
R64Madison Keys (11) (USA)En Shuo Liang (q) (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Maria Sakkari (16) (GRC)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Cori Gauff (WC) ()Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Marketa Vondrousova (12) (CZE)Ana Bogdan (q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jessica Pegula (USA)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Elena Rybakina (14) (RUS)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Anett Kontaveit (15) (EST)Timea Babos (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Alize Cornet (FRA)Darya Kasatkina ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Ons Jabeur (TUN)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Veronika Kudermetova ()Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Misaki Doi (LL) (JPN)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Elise Mertens (10) (BEL)Viktoriya Tomova (LL) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Shelby Rogers (USA)Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Garbine Muguruza (9) (ESP)Irina-Camelia Begu (q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Amanda Anisimova ()Ana Konjuh (q) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Katarina Zavatska (q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Caroline Garcia (FRA)Angelique Kerber (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Petra Martic (13) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexa Guarachi (8) (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-0 6-3
SFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Timea Babos (5) (HUN)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
6-3 7-5
SFAlexa Guarachi (8) (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFAlexa Guarachi (8) (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFTimea Babos (5) (HUN)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFBethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Hayley Carter (7) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Hayley Carter (7) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Sania Mirza (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexa Guarachi (8) (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
6-1 0-0 ret.
R16Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Timea Babos (5) (HUN)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-6
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R32Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R32Alexa Guarachi (8) (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Sarah Behbehani (WC) (KUW)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R32Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
R32Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R32Hayley Carter (7) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-7(1) 6-0 10-6
R32Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-3 6-0
R32Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R32Nadiya Kichenok ()
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
4-6 6-2 10-5
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Gabriela Dabrowski (6) (CAN)
Cori Gauff ()
2-6 6-2 10-8
R32Timea Babos (5) (HUN)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Martina Trevisan (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Bogdan (q) (ROU)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1En Shuo Liang (q) (TPE)Misaki Doi (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarina Zavatska (q) (UKR)Viktoriya Tomova (LL) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina-Camelia Begu (q) (ROU)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ana Konjuh (q) (CRO)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Haas (AUT)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Lin Zhu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Ena Shibahara (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (q) (ROU)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (LL) (BUL)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (LL) (ITA)Arina Rodionova ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3En Shuo Liang (q) (TPE)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katarina Zavatska (q) (UKR)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Misaki Doi (LL) (JPN)Magdalena Frech (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Konjuh (q) (CRO)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)5-7 5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Irina-Camelia Begu (q) (ROU)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]