WTA Columbus WTA 125 - Columbus, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Columbus WTA 125 - Columbus, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


Columbus WTA 125 - Columbus, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2021-09-20Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Columbus WTA 125 - Columbus, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Xinyu Wang (8) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFXinyu Wang (8) (CHN)Coco Vandeweghe (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCoco Vandeweghe (USA)Ann Li (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFXinyu Wang (8) (CHN)Madison Brengle (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Lauren Davis (5) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ann Li (1) (USA)Harriet Dart (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Coco Vandeweghe (USA)Renata Zarazua (6) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (8) (CHN)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (5) (USA)Katie Volynets (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Hailey Baptiste (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ann Li (1) (USA)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (GBR)Rebecca Marino (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (USA)Peyton Stearns (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (6) (MEX)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Danielle Lao (q) (USA)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (8) (CHN)En Shuo Liang (TPE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (5) (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (USA)Katrina Scott (WC) ()6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Dalila Jakupovic (LL) (SLO)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hailey Baptiste (USA)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Elvina Kalieva (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFXiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
En Shuo Liang (4) (TPE)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
2-6 6-2 10-8
SFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-5
QFXiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Ingrid Neel (1) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFEn Shuo Liang (4) (TPE)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()
Eleana Yu ()
6-0 6-4
QFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Jamie Loeb (3) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
w/o
QFUlrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Ingrid Neel (1) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Bye
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Bye
R16En Shuo Liang (4) (TPE)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Bye
R16Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()
Eleana Yu ()
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
luna Dormet (WC) (FRA)
Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Jamie Loeb (3) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Bye
R16Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Dalila Jakupovic (LL) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)Mai Hontama (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danielle Lao (q) (USA)Victoria Duval (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (LL) (SLO)Barbara Gatica ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mai Hontama (JPN)Eleana Yu ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Duval (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (q) (USA)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]