WTA Chicago - Chicago, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Chicago - Chicago, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


Chicago - Chicago, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2021-08-16Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chicago - Chicago, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClara Tauson ()Emma Raducanu (WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFEmma Raducanu (WC) ()Claire Liu (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFClara Tauson ()Ann Li (3) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFEmma Raducanu (WC) ()Jule Niemeier (ALT) (_GE)7-6(4) 0-0 ret.[H2H]
QFClaire Liu (USA)Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnn Li (3) (USA)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFClara Tauson ()Storm Sanders (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Emma Raducanu (WC) ()Clara Burel (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (ALT) (_GE)Amanda Anisimova (6) ()3-6 6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Claire Liu (USA)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Sara Errani (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ann Li (3) (USA)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (AUS)Varvara Gracheva (8) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Clara Tauson ()Hailey Baptiste (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu (WC) ()Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (FRA)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)7-5 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (ALT) (_GE)Greetje Minnen (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Anisimova (6) ()Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Anhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (USA)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Maryna Zanevska (q) (UKR)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)Ana Konjuh (7) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Madison Brengle (5) (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Harmony Tan (ALT) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ann Li (3) (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (8) (RUS)Misaki Doi (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Caroline Dolehide (q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson ()Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hailey Baptiste (WC) (USA)Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEri Hozumi (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Mona Barthel (SR) (GER)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
7-5 6-2
SFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
5-7 6-3 10-4
SFMona Barthel (SR) (GER)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Clara Burel (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
6-4 6-7(4) 12-10
QFGreetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Beatrice Gumulya (SR) (IDN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
6-2 6-7(6) 10-4
QFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
5-7 6-4 11-9
QFClara Burel (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFMona Barthel (SR) (GER)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ankita Raina (IND)
7-5 6-2
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Kaitlyn Christian (1) (USA)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Beatrice Gumulya (SR) (IDN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-0
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sara Errani (4) (ITA)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
0-6 6-3 10-6
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Abigail Forbes (WC) (USA)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Clara Burel (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Harriet Dart (3) (GBR)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Mona Barthel (SR) (GER)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Leonie Kung ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Julia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 2-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maryna Zanevska (q) (UKR)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caroline Dolehide (q) (USA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]