WTA Budapest Open 125 - Budapest, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Budapest Open 125 - Budapest, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


Budapest Open 125 - Budapest, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2022-09-19Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Budapest Open 125 - Budapest, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Oceane Dodin (FRA)4-6 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
SFTamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFOceane Dodin (FRA)Lauren Davis (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (2) (HUN)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (FRA)Erika Andreeva (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (USA)Emma Navarro (q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Julia Grabher (AUT)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)Natalia Szabanin (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)Simona Waltert (SUI)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Erika Andreeva (LL) ()Rebeka Stolmar (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Dalma Galfi (HUN)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (USA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Timea Babos (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Jesika Maleckova (q) (CZE)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Szabanin (WC) ()Panna Udvardy (8) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (NLD)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Reka-Luca Jani (SE) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Lucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Fanny Stollar (WC) (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (SUI)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Bondar (1) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Undecided
6-3 2-6 10-5
SFAnna Bondar (1) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Angelina Gabueva (3) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFAnna Bondar (1) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Undecided
0-6 6-4 10-7
QFAngelina Gabueva (3) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-4 6-0
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Bondar (1) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
R16Undecided
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Alena Fomina ()
w/o
R16Angelina Gabueva (3) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
6-7(2) 7-5 12-10
R16Undecided
Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-2 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Amarissa Kiara Toth ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jesika Maleckova (q) (CZE)Erika Andreeva (LL) ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (q) (GER)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (q) (CZE)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Erika Andreeva (LL) ()Adrienn Nagy (HUN)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Olga Danilovic (SRI)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]