WTA Bucharest Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


Bucharest Event Details:

2019-07-16Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Rybakina (RUS)Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFElena Rybakina (RUS)Martina Di Giuseppe (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Kristyna Pliskova (8) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (6) (GER)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (q) (ITA)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Rybakina (RUS)Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (8) (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Kaja Juvan (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Aliona Bolsova (7) ()6-0 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (q) (ITA)Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()2-6 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (RUS)Jaqueline Cristian (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Ana Bogdan (ROU)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Anna Bondar (LL) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Tereza Mrdeza (LL) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (8) (CZE)Alexandra Cadantu (LL) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Isabella Shinikova (LL) (BUL)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Shilin Xu (q) (CHN)7-5 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (7) ()Varvara Flink ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Elena Gabriela Ruse (WC) (ROU)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (q) (ITA)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (WC) (ROU)Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (RUS)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktoria Kuzmova (4) (SVK)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFViktoria Kuzmova (4) (SVK)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Aliona Bolsova ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
w/o
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
w/o
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-3 1-6 13-11
QFViktoria Kuzmova (4) (SVK)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-6
QFAliona Bolsova ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
2-6 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Georgia Andreea Craciun (WC) (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ALT) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-4
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (4) (SVK)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Aliona Bolsova ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
2-6 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
n/p
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Isabella Shinikova (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shilin Xu (q) (CHN)Alexandra Cadantu (LL) (ROU)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (q) (ITA)Anna Bondar (LL) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Tereza Mrdeza (LL) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (LL) (BUL)Sara Errani (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Marina Melnikova ()5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shilin Xu (q) (CHN)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (LL) (ROU)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Anna Bondar (LL) (HUN)Marie Benoit (BEL)7-6(7) 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (q) (ITA)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (LL) (CRO)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Basak Eraydin (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Errani (ITA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)1-6 7-6(5) 3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (LL) (BUL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shilin Xu (q) (CHN)Naiktha Bains (AUS)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (LL) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (LL) (HUN)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Fanni Gecsek (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (CHL)Sofya Lansere (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (q) (ITA)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (LL) (CRO)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (TUR)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]