WTA Birmingham Classic Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Birmingham Classic Discussion!


Share This...


Birmingham Classic Event Details:

2021-06-14Grass
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Birmingham Classic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOns Jabeur (2) (TUN)Darya Kasatkina (4) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFDarya Kasatkina (4) ()Coco Vandeweghe (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFOns Jabeur (2) (TUN)Heather Watson (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCoco Vandeweghe (q) (USA)Marie Bouzkova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDarya Kasatkina (4) ()Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFHeather Watson (GBR)Donna Vekic (3) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (2) (TUN)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Coco Vandeweghe (q) (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (8) (CZE)Caroline Garcia (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Darya Kasatkina (4) ()Marta Kostyuk (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Jelena Ostapenko (5) (LVA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Heather Watson (GBR)Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (3) (CRO)Camila Giorgi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (2) (TUN)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (q) (USA)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (FRA)Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (8) (CZE)Su-Wei Hsieh ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina (4) ()Polona Hercog (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Madison Brengle (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (5) (LVA)Lauren Davis (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (GBR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (3) (CRO)Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Fiona Ferro (7) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)5-7 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Yafan Wang (q) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (2) (TUN)Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarie Bouzkova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-4 2-6 10-8
SFOns Jabeur (TUN)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
3-6 7-5 10-3
SFMarie Bouzkova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (1) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFOns Jabeur (TUN)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
5-7 6-2 10-5
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFMarie Bouzkova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Hao-Ching Chan (2) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Caroline Dolehide (4) (USA)
Caty Mcnally (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Alison Riske (USA)
0-6 6-1 10-6
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Hao-Ching Chan (2) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Coco Vandeweghe (q) (USA)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yafan Wang (q) (CHN)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (q) (ITA)Eden Silva (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)Naiktha Bains (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Ellen Perez (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Coco Vandeweghe (q) (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kurumi Nara (JPN)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (q) (CHN)Valeria Savinykh ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (GBR)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (q) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Diatchenko (q) (RUS)Katie Volynets (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (AUS)Ingrid Neel (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]