WTA Australian Open (juniors) Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Australian Open (juniors) Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open (juniors) Event Details:

2020-01-27Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open (juniors) draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
FVictoria Jimenez Kasintseva (9) ()Weronika Baszak ()5-7 6-2 6-22010  
SFWeronika Baszak ()Alexandra Vecic (_GE)7-5 2-6 6-22010  
SFVictoria Jimenez Kasintseva (9) ()Zhuoxuan Bai (13) ()6-3 6-22010  
QFAlexandra Vecic (_GE)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (12) ()6-4 1-1 ret.2010  
QFWeronika Baszak ()Hong Yi Cody Wong (16) (HKG)6-4 6-22010  
QFZhuoxuan Bai (13) ()Polina Kudermetova (8) ()6-4 6-42010  
QFVictoria Jimenez Kasintseva (9) ()Robin Montgomery (2) ()1-6 7-5 6-22010  
R16Alexandra Vecic (_GE)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (15) ()6-2 6-22010  
R16Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (12) ()Darja Vidmanova ()6-4 6-12010  
R16Hong Yi Cody Wong (16) (HKG)Alexandra Eala (4WC) ()6-1 6-32010  
R16Weronika Baszak ()Elina Avanesyan ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-22010  
R16Polina Kudermetova (8) ()Aubane Droguet ()6-3 0-6 6-42010  
R16Zhuoxuan Bai (13) ()Diana Shnaider ()6-4 6-32010  
R16Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (9) ()Melania Delai (SE) ()3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(7)2010  
R16Robin Montgomery (2) ()Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)6-2 6-32010  
R32Alexandra Vecic (_GE)Elsa Jacquemot (1) ()7-5 4-6 6-32010  
R32Priska Madelyn Nugroho (15) ()Dayeon Back (KOR)7-5 4-6 7-52010  
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (12) ()Talia Gibson (WC) ()6-2 7-52010  
R32Darja Vidmanova ()Maria Bondarenko (6) ()6-3 5-7 7-6(8)2010  
R32Alexandra Eala (4WC) ()Julie Belgraver (NLD)6-0 3-6 6-12010  
R32Hong Yi Cody Wong (16) (HKG)Lyubov Kostenko ()6-3 3-6 6-12010  
R32Elina Avanesyan ()Mai Napatt Nirundorn (11) (THA)6-2 5-7 6-12010  
R32Weronika Baszak ()Elizabeth Coleman ()6-3 6-7(2) 6-32010  
R32Polina Kudermetova (8) ()Erika Matsuda (WC) ()6-1 6-32010  
R32Aubane Droguet ()Melodie Collard (10) (CAN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-32010  
R32Zhuoxuan Bai (13) ()Linda Noskova ()6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(8)2010  
R32Diana Shnaider ()Saki Imamura (q) (JPN)6-1 6-32010  
R32Melania Delai (SE) ()Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-1 6-42010  
R32Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (9) ()Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-02010  
R32Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)Ya-Yi Yang ()7-5 6-7(9) 6-42010  
R32Robin Montgomery (2) ()Pia Lovric ()6-3 7-52010  
R64Elsa Jacquemot (1) ()Erika Andreeva ()6-4 3-6 6-32010  
R64Alexandra Vecic (_GE)Jada Bui (CAN)7-6(4) 6-42010  
R64Dayeon Back (KOR)Ziva Falkner ()6-7(5) 6-2 4-1 ret.2010  
R64Priska Madelyn Nugroho (15) ()Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)6-4 6-32010  
R64Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (12) ()Guillermina Grant ()6-1 6-42010  
R64Talia Gibson (WC) ()Antonia Ruzic (q) ()6-4 6-42010  
R64Darja Vidmanova ()Darja Semenistaja ()2-6 6-2 6-42010  
R64Maria Bondarenko (6) ()Fangran Tian (WC) ()6-2 7-6(2)2010  
R64Alexandra Eala (4WC) ()Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-0 4-6 6-22010  
R64Julie Belgraver (NLD)Mia Repac (WC) ()1-6 6-4 6-32010  
R64Lyubov Kostenko ()Amarni Banks ()6-3 6-32010  
R64Hong Yi Cody Wong (16) (HKG)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-42010  
R64Mai Napatt Nirundorn (11) (THA)Giulia Morlet (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-52010  
R64Elina Avanesyan ()Amarissa Kiara Toth ()6-1 6-42010  
R64Elizabeth Coleman ()Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (WC) ()6-3 7-52010  
R64Weronika Baszak ()Linda Fruhvirtova (5) ()7-6(7) 6-32010  
R64Polina Kudermetova (8) ()Lisa Pigato (q) ()6-2 6-42010  
R64Erika Matsuda (WC) ()Amy Stevens (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)2010  
R64Aubane Droguet ()Savannah Broadus ()7-6(8) 6-42010  
R64Melodie Collard (10) (CAN)Annerly Poulos ()6-4 6-02010  
R64Zhuoxuan Bai (13) ()Mara Guth ()6-4 1-6 6-22010  
R64Linda Noskova ()Taylah Preston (WC) ()6-3 6-12010  
R64Saki Imamura (q) (JPN)Celia Belle Mohr ()7-6(4) 6-32010  
R64Diana Shnaider ()Kamilla Bartone (3) (LAT)7-5 7-52010  
R64Angelina Wirges (_GE)Oksana Selekhmeteva (7) ()6-1 6-42010  
R64Melania Delai (SE) ()Eva Lys (q) (_GE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-32010  
R64Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)Sohyun Park (KOR)2-6 6-1 7-52010  
R64Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (9) ()Matilda Mutavdzic ()4-6 6-3 6-12010  
R64Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)Selena Janicijevic (14) ()6-3 6-42010  
R64Ya-Yi Yang ()India Houghton (q) ()1-6 6-3 6-32010  
R64Pia Lovric ()Natasha Russell (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-32010  
R64Robin Montgomery (2) ()Sofia Costoulas ()6-1 6-02010