WTA Astana Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Astana Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Event Details:

2021-09-27Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFYulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Rebecca Peterson (6) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (6) (SWE)Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Varvara Gracheva (7) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Vera Lapko (SR) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()Ana Konjuh (5) (CRO)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)Kristina Mladenovic (3) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (6) (SWE)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Clara Burel (8) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Kaja Juvan (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Varvara Gracheva (7) (RUS)Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (SR) (BLR)Jule Niemeier (_GE)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Yuliya Hatouka (q) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (5) (CRO)Urszula Radwanska (LL) (POL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (3) (FRA)Anna Danilina (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (6) (SWE)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (8) (FRA)Mandy Minella (SR) (LUX)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (q) ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Katie Boulter (q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Greetje Minnen (4) (BEL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (7) (RUS)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Vitalia Diatchenko (SR) (RUS)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Arina Rodionova ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna-Lena Friedsam (3) (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 10-5
SFAnna-Lena Friedsam (3) (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFAngelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
6-4 6-3
QFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
5-7 6-4 10-7
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (3) (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-1
QFAngelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
7-5 6-3
QFNatela Dzalamidze ()
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Anna Blinkova (2) (RUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Greetje Minnen (1) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-2 0-1 ret.
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 4-6 10-1
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (3) (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
6-2 7-5
R16Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
5-7 7-6(7) 10-5
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Varvara Gracheva (4) (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
w/o
R16Anna Blinkova (2) (RUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
6-3 0-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliya Hatouka (q) (BLR)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Katie Boulter (q) (GBR)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Urszula Radwanska (LL) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva (q) ()Monica Niculescu (ROU)w/o[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Yana Sizikova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hatouka (q) (BLR)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katie Boulter (q) (GBR)Dana Baidaulet ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)Angelina Gabueva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (q) ()Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Urszula Radwanska (LL) (POL)Sofiya Chursina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Daria Mishina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva (q) ()Tatyana Nikolenko ()6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monica Niculescu (ROU)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina ()Valeria Savinykh ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]