WTA Abu Dhabi Tennis Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Abu Dhabi Tennis Discussion!


Share This...


Abu Dhabi Tennis Event Details:

2021-01-04Hard
OutdoorUnited Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Abu Dhabi Tennis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Maria Sakkari (9) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFVeronika Kudermetova ()Marta Kostyuk (UKR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Elina Svitolina (2) (UKR)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarta Kostyuk (UKR)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Elena Rybakina (6) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (9) (GRC)Sofia Kenin (1) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Ons Jabeur (15) (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (6) (RUS)Darya Kasatkina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (9) (GRC)Garbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Kenin (1) (USA)Yulia Putintseva (13) (KAZ)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (2) (UKR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (17) (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (6) (RUS)Xiyu Wang (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Bernarda Pera (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (13) (KAZ)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (1) (USA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)5-7 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (15) (TUN)Kateryna Bondarenko (q) (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina ()Karolina Muchova (12) (CZE)w/o[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (9) (GRC)Cori Gauff ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (17) (RUS)Heather Watson (GBR)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (2) (UKR)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Ekaterina Alexandrova (17) (RUS)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Elena Rybakina (6) (RUS)Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Kateryna Bondarenko (q) (UKR)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Aryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Polona Hercog (SLO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Xiyu Wang (_CH)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Bernarda Pera (USA)Donna Vekic (16) (CRO)7-6(10) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Yulia Putintseva (13) (KAZ)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Veronika Kudermetova ()Anett Kontaveit (10) (EST)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Darya Kasatkina ()Qiang Wang (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Maria Sakkari (9) (GRC)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Laura Siegemund (GER)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Ons Jabeur (15) (TUN)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Su-Wei Hsieh ()Marketa Vondrousova (8) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Mona Barthel (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Heather Watson (GBR)Jodie Anna Burrage (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Elina Svitolina (2) (UKR)Jessica Pegula (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Despina Papamichail (LL) (GRC)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Lucie Hradecka (q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Sofia Kenin (1) (USA)Zhaoxuan Yang (q) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Karolina Muchova (12) (CZE)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Alize Cornet (FRA)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (LL) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Cori Gauff ()Ulrikke Eikeri (ALT) (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Garbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Jennifer Brady (11) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Hayley Carter (8) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFHayley Carter (8) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
7-5 1-6 10-8
SFShuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFHayley Carter (8) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
4-6 6-4 10-4
QFLaura Siegemund (GER)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
6-7(7) 6-1 10-8
QFShuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFSofia Kenin (USA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-4 6-4
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-2 6-2
R16Jennifer Brady (USA)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Jasmine Paolini (ALT) (ITA)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Laura Siegemund (GER)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ALT) (ESP)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Shuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
w/o
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-2 5-7 12-10
R16Hayley Carter (8) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Darya Kasatkina ()
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
6-3 6-4
R16Sofia Kenin (USA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Alexa Guarachi (6) (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R32Jennifer Brady (USA)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Cori Gauff ()
Jessica Pegula (USA)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-8
R32Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
7-5 6-1
R32Hayley Carter (8) (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
6-3 6-0
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R32Sofia Kenin (USA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R32Darya Kasatkina ()
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-7(8) 7-6(4) 10-5
R32Shuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
4-6 7-5 12-10
R32Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucie Hradecka (q) (CZE)Carol Zhao (CAN)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (q) (CHN)Despina Papamichail (LL) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)Irina Fetecau (ROU)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Ena Shibahara (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (q) (UKR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (LL) (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Jessica Pieri (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)Jodie Anna Burrage (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (LL) (GBR)Nadiya Kichenok ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pieri (ITA)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Yana Sizikova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ena Shibahara (USA)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carol Zhao (CAN)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (q) (CZE)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (LL) (GRC)Luisa Stefani (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (LL) (GRC)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (q) (CHN)Anna Danilina (KAZ)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (q) (UKR)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Giuliana Olmos (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]