WTA 60k Canberra, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 60k Canberra, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

60k Canberra, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 60k Canberra, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZoe Hives (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFOlivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFZoe Hives (AUS)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFZoe Hives (AUS)Naiktha Bains (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAstra Sharma (AUS)Risa Ozaki (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFIsabelle Wallace (GBR)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Kimberly Birrell (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (AUS)Priscilla Hon (3) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (JPN)Arina Rodionova (1) ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Ellen Perez (6) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Astra Sharma (AUS)Seone Mendez (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (GER)Jaimee Fourlis (5) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Gabriella Taylor (2) (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (AUS)Katy Dunne (8) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (3) (AUS)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (CHN)Destanee Aiava (7) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (WC) (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (WC) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (JPN)Alana Parnaby (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (6) (AUS)Eri Hozumi (JPN)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Junri Namigata (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEllen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
SFEllen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
6-2 6-4
SFDestanee Aiava (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-1 6-4
QFPriscilla Hon (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFEllen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFLizette Cabrera (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
7-5 3-6 12-10
QFDestanee Aiava (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Astra Sharma (AUS)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
w/o
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
Giorgie Jones (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Laura Ashley (AUS)
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Ellen Perez (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
2-6 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Erin Routliffe (CAN)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)3-6 7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Bojana Marinkov ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (ITA)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (FRA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erin Routliffe (CAN)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Natalie Barbir (AUS)Helena Spiridis (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)Lisa Mays (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Matina Ujdur ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (FRA)Cyan Sun (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Lara Kaplan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Tallulah Farrow ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erin Routliffe (CAN)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Ashleigh Simes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkov ()Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Nakisa Djamshidi (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]