WTA 25k W25 Plantation, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The 25k W25 Plantation, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


25k W25 Plantation, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2019-01-21Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k W25 Plantation, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Anna Bondar (5) (HUN)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna Bondar (5) (HUN)Ulrikke Eikeri (8) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFHailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (JE) (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMaria Camila OSORIO Serrano (JE) (COL)Sophie Chang (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Ylena In-Albon (4) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (8) (NOR)Ashley Kratzer (3) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (5) (HUN)Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (USA)Nastja Kolar (IR) (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (4) ()Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (JE) (COL)Marie Benoit (7) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ashley Kratzer (3) (USA)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (8) (NOR)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (5) (HUN)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Catherine Harrison (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (4) ()Cindy Burger (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Jada Robinson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Shilin Xu (1) (CHN)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (8) (NOR)Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ashley Kratzer (3) (USA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (5) (HUN)Alycia Parks (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (7) (BEL)Julia Elbaba (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (JE) (COL)Sandra Samir (IR) (EGY)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (IR) (SLO)Francoise Abanda (2) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (USA)Lara Salden (IR) (BEL)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Jada Robinson (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFOlga Govortsova (BLR)
Jada Robinson (USA)
Polina Leykina ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
SFShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
w/o
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)
Jada Robinson (USA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 0-6 10-7
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
w/o
QFShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFPolina Leykina ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
w/o
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Julia Elbaba (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 10-2
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Leonie Kung ()
6-2 6-4
R16Polina Leykina ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-6(3) 5-7 10-8
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Jada Robinson (USA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
4-6 6-2 10-3
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
7-5 7-5
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)Jule Niemeier (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Stephanie Wagner (GER)7-5 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)Jessica Ho (USA)6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (GER)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Peyton Stearns (USA)6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Anastasia Nefedova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Sofia Sewing (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Alexis Blokhina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jule Niemeier (_GE)Emina Bektas (USA)3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]