WTA 25k Torino, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Torino, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torino, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torino, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Kaja Juvan (5) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFKaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAndreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Nina Potocnik ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina ()Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik ()Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Vivian Heisen (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Monika Kilnarova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Camila Giangreco Campiz (q) (PRY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Diana Marcinkevica (7) (LVA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Alice Rame (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Basak Eraydin (6) (TUR)7-6(10) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)Pia Cuk (q) (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Lisa Sabino (SUI)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)Monica Cappelletti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivian Heisen (GER)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFVivian Heisen (GER)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Alice Amendola (ITA)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Polina Leykina ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFVivian Heisen (GER)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alice Rame (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFFederica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
w/o
R16Alice Amendola (ITA)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Polina Leykina ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Alessandra Polese (ITA)
Radina Rakic (AUT)
6-0 6-1
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
Harriet Hamilton (ITA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pia Cuk (q) (SLO)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Marie Temin (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Susan Bandecchi ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Camila Giangreco Campiz (q) (PRY)Katerina Tsygourova ()4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Katerina Tsygourova ()Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Camilla Abbate (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pia Cuk (q) (SLO)Zoe Kruger (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camila Giangreco Campiz (q) (PRY)Giulia Pairone (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Claudia Franze (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marie Temin (FRA)Alice Amendola (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Elena DI Battista (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (ITA)Vitalia Stamat (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi ()Federica Prati (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Alessia Bianchi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)Coralie Garrigues ()5-7 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Camilla Abbate (ITA)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoe Kruger (RSA)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pairone (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Amendola (ITA)Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (ITA)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Martina Zara (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena DI Battista (ITA)Emma Ferrini (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alessia Bianchi (ITA)Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Alice Vicini (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Harriet Hamilton (ITA)Bianca Bevione (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia Franze (ITA)Camilla Diez (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]