WTA 25k Tianjin, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 25k Tianjin, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tianjin, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2002-05-20Hard
OutdoorTianjin, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tianjin, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJie Zheng (WC) (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFYan-Ze Xie (WC) (CHN)Young-Ja Choi (WC) ()6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJie Zheng (5) (CHN)Yuka Yoshida (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYan-Ze Xie (CHN)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFYoung-Ja Choi (4) ()Shuai Peng (4) (CHN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJie Zheng (5) (CHN)Nan-Nan Liu (5) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFYuka Yoshida (6) (JPN)Tian-Tian Sun (6) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Chisayo Ito (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (WC) (CHN)Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Young-Ja Choi (4) ()Kaori Aoyama (4) (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (CHN)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jie Zheng (5) (CHN)Zi Yan (5) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Helen Crook (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tian-Tian Sun (6) (CHN)Rushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuka Yoshida (JPN)Yumiko Kitamura (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (1) (JPN)Ka-Po Tong (1) (HKG)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chisayo Ito (JPN)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang ()Ayami Takase (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Young-Ja Choi (4) ()Jing-Jing Liu (4) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Tzu-Ting Weng ()6-7(8) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Jin-Young Choi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)Shiho Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (5) (CHN)Jie Hao (5) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Zi Yan (Q) (CHN)Wei-Juan Liu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Helen Crook (GBR)Chin-Bee Khoo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tian-Tian Sun (6) (CHN)Satomi Kinjo (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yumiko Kitamura (Q) (JPN)Ying Yu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuka Yoshida (JPN)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZi Yan (1) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
6-0 6-4
SFZi Yan (1) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (1) (CHN)
Ka-Po Tong (HKG)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFChin-Wei Chan ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Hsiao-Han Chao ()
Shuai Peng (CHN)
7-5 2-6 6-3
QFZi Yan (1) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (1) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFTian-Tian Sun (3) (CHN)
Ka-Po Tong (HKG)
Kun Deng (3) (CHN)
Lan Yao (CHN)
5-7 6-2 6-3
QFChin-Wei Chan ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Young-Ja Choi ()
Eun-Sook Kim ()
6-2 6-1
QFHsiao-Han Chao ()
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Zi Yan (1) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Seiko Okamoto (1) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Jin-Young Choi ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
6-1 6-3
R16Tian-Tian Sun (3) (CHN)
Ka-Po Tong (HKG)
Jing-Jing Liu (3) (CHN)
Tzu-Ting Weng ()
6-0 6-1
R16Kun Deng (WC) (CHN)
Lan Yao (CHN)
Sabrina Diniz (WC) (BRA)
Nana Wada (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Ayami Takase (JPN)
I-Ting Wang ()
6-3 6-4
R16Young-Ja Choi ()
Eun-Sook Kim ()
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Chin-Bee Khoo ()
6-1 6-3
R16Hsiao-Han Chao ()
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Helen Crook (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
6-1 1-6 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ying Yu (CHN)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wei-Juan Liu (2) (CHN)Kumiko Iijima (2) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chin-Bee Khoo ()Kun Deng (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jie Hao (CHN)Lan Yao (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Joo-Hee Lee ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ying Yu (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kumiko Iijima (2) (JPN)Eun-Sook Kim (2) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wei-Juan Liu (CHN)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kun Deng (CHN)Shu-Jing Yang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chin-Bee Khoo ()Li Huang (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lan Yao (CHN)Ling Yan (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jie Hao (CHN)Da-Jung Hong (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Dan Yu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joo-Hee Lee ()Ji-Young Kim ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ying Yu (CHN)Kwon-Hee Kim ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan ()Chen-Chen Gao (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kumiko Iijima (2) (JPN)Yao Zhang (2) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eun-Sook Kim ()Meng Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)Lei Huang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wei-Juan Liu (CHN)Mi-Ok Kim ()4-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shu-Jing Yang (3) (CHN)Amber Liu (3) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kun Deng (A) (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (A) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Li Huang (CHN)Yue Yu (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chin-Bee Khoo ()Eun-Hye Cho ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ling Yan (CHN)Jia He (CHN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lan Yao (CHN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jie Hao (CHN)Dan Li (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Da-Jung Hong (KOR)Dan-Feng Liu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)Kyung-Mi Chang (1) ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dan Yu (CHN)Yan Chen (CHN)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Joo-Hee Lee ()Tomoko Dokei (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ji-Young Kim ()Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ying Yu (CHN)Xi Jin (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kwon-Hee Kim ()Jia Zhao (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Chin-Wei Chan ()Jin-Jie Gong (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Chen-Chen Gao (CHN)Nana Wada (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kumiko Iijima (2) (JPN)Julia Efremova (2) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Yao Zhang (CHN)An-Na Lee ()1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Meng Yuan (CHN)Jia-Bao Yin (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Eun-Sook Kim ()Eun-Young Ha ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lei Huang (CHN)Wei-Feng Cao (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mi-Ok Kim ()Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Wei-Juan Liu (CHN)Hsiao-Han Chao ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Amber Liu (3) (USA)Ji-Sun Ha (3) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Shu-Jing Yang (CHN)Sabrina Diniz (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Chun-Mei Ji (A) (CHN)Hsiao-Wen Chao (A) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kun Deng (CHN)Yan Zhang (CHN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Li Huang (CHN)Mi-Ran Shin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Yue Yu (CHN)Eun-Young Ban ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Eun-Hye Cho ()Yang Liu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Chin-Bee Khoo (WC) ()Yang-Guang Zhao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ling Yan (4) (CHN)I-Ting Wang (4) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q4Jia He (CHN)Ariela Primo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Chun-Yan He (CHN)Wei Na (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lan Yao (CHN)Jeong-A Cho (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dan Li (CHN)Misae Sakai (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jie Hao (CHN)En-Yue Ma (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dan-Feng Liu (CHN)Lan-Lan Tai ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Da-Jung Hong (KOR)Prariyawan Ratanakrong (THA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]